(730 ILCS 5/3-2-2) (from Ch. 38, par. 1003-2-2)
Sec. 3-3-7. Conditions of parole or mandatory supervised release.
(a) The conditions of parole or mandatory
supervised release shall be such as the Prisoner Review
* * *
| subparagraph (A) or (B) of this paragraph (13) involves activities related to community programs, worship services, volunteering, engaging families, or some other pro-social activity in which there is no evidence of criminal intent:
(A) not knowingly associate with other persons on
| parole or mandatory supervised release without prior written permission of his or her parole agent; or
(B) not knowingly associate with persons who are
| members of an organized gang as that term is defined in the Illinois Streetgang Terrorism Omnibus Prevention Act;
(14) provide true and accurate information, as it
| relates to his or her adjustment in the community while on parole or mandatory supervised release or to his or her conduct while incarcerated, in response to inquiries by his or her parole agent or of the Department of Corrections;
(15) follow any specific instructions provided by the
| parole agent that are consistent with furthering conditions set and approved by the Prisoner Review Board or by law, exclusive of placement on electronic detention, to achieve the goals and objectives of his or her parole or mandatory supervised release or to protect the public. These instructions by the parole agent may be modified at any time, as the agent deems appropriate;
(16) if convicted of a sex offense as defined in
| subsection (a-5) of Section 3-1-2 of this Code, unless the offender is a parent or guardian of the person under 18 years of age present in the home and no non-familial minors are present, not participate in a holiday event involving children under 18 years of age, such as distributing candy or other items to children on Halloween, wearing a Santa Claus costume on or preceding Christmas, being employed as a department store Santa Claus, or wearing an Easter Bunny costume on or preceding Easter;
(17) if convicted of a violation of an order of
| protection under Section 12-3.4 or Section 12-30 of the Criminal Code of 1961 or the Criminal Code of 2012, be placed under electronic surveillance as provided in Section 5-8A-7 of this Code;
(18) comply with the terms and conditions of an
| order of protection issued pursuant to the Illinois Domestic Violence Act of 1986; an order of protection issued by the court of another state, tribe, or United States territory; a no contact order issued pursuant to the Civil No Contact Order Act; or a no contact order issued pursuant to the Stalking No Contact Order Act;
(19) if convicted of a violation of the
| Methamphetamine Control and Community Protection Act, the Methamphetamine Precursor Control Act, or a methamphetamine related offense, be:
(A) prohibited from purchasing, possessing, or
* * *
(7) refrain from entering into a designated
| geographic area except upon terms approved in advance by an agent of the Department of Corrections. The terms may include consideration of the purpose of the entry, the time of day, and others accompanying the person;
(8) refrain from having any contact, including
| written or oral communications, directly or indirectly, personally or by telephone, letter, or through a third party with certain specified persons including, but not limited to, the victim or the victim's family without the prior written approval of an agent of the Department of Corrections;
(9) refrain from all contact, directly or
| indirectly, personally, by telephone, letter, or through a third party, with minor children without prior identification and approval of an agent of the Department of Corrections;
(10) neither possess or have under his or her
| control any material that is sexually oriented, sexually stimulating, or that shows male or female sex organs or any pictures depicting children under 18 years of age nude or any written or audio material describing sexual intercourse or that depicts or alludes to sexual activity, including but not limited to visual, auditory, telephonic, or electronic media, or any matter obtained through access to any computer or material linked to computer access use;
(11) not patronize any business providing
| sexually stimulating or sexually oriented entertainment nor utilize "900" or adult telephone numbers;
(12) not reside near, visit, or be in or about
| parks, schools, day care centers, swimming pools, beaches, theaters, or any other places where minor children congregate without advance approval of an agent of the Department of Corrections and immediately report any incidental contact with minor children to the Department;
(13) not possess or have under his or her control
* * *