(730 ILCS 5/3-2-2) (from Ch. 38, par. 1003-2-2)
Sec. 3-3-7. Conditions of parole or mandatory supervised release.
(a) The conditions of parole or mandatory
supervised release shall be such as the Prisoner Review
* * *
| order of protection issued pursuant to the Illinois Domestic Violence Act of 1986; an order of protection issued by the court of another state, tribe, or United States territory; a no contact order issued pursuant to the Civil No Contact Order Act; or a no contact order issued pursuant to the Stalking No Contact Order Act;
(19) if convicted of a violation of the
| Methamphetamine Control and Community Protection Act, the Methamphetamine Precursor Control Act, or a methamphetamine related offense, be:
(A) prohibited from purchasing, possessing, or
| having under his or her control any product containing pseudoephedrine unless prescribed by a physician; and
(B) prohibited from purchasing, possessing, or
| having under his or her control any product containing ammonium nitrate;
(20) if convicted of a hate crime under Section
| 12-7.1 of the Criminal Code of 2012, perform public or community service of no less than 200 hours and enroll in an educational program discouraging hate crimes involving the protected class identified in subsection (a) of Section 12-7.1 of the Criminal Code of 2012 that gave rise to the offense the offender committed ordered by the court; and
(21) be evaluated by the Department of Corrections
| prior to release using a validated risk assessment and be subject to a corresponding level of supervision. In accordance with the findings of that evaluation:
(A) All subjects found to be at a moderate or
| high risk to recidivate, or on parole or mandatory supervised release for first degree murder, a forcible felony as defined in Section 2-8 of the Criminal Code of 2012, any felony that requires registration as a sex offender under the Sex Offender Registration Act, or a Class X felony or Class 1 felony that is not a violation of the Cannabis Control Act, the Illinois Controlled Substances Act, or the Methamphetamine Control and Community Protection Act, shall be subject to high level supervision. The Department shall define high level supervision based upon evidence-based and research-based practices. Notwithstanding this placement on high level supervision, placement of the subject on electronic monitoring or detention shall not occur unless it is required by law or expressly ordered or approved by the Prisoner Review Board.
(B) All subjects found to be at a low risk to
| recidivate shall be subject to low-level supervision, except for those subjects on parole or mandatory supervised release for first degree murder, a forcible felony as defined in Section 2-8 of the Criminal Code of 2012, any felony that requires registration as a sex offender under the Sex Offender Registration Act, or a Class X felony or Class 1 felony that is not a violation of the Cannabis Control Act, the Illinois Controlled Substances Act, or the Methamphetamine Control and Community Protection Act. Low level supervision shall require the subject to check in with the supervising officer via phone or other electronic means. Notwithstanding this placement on low level supervision, placement of the subject on electronic monitoring or detention shall not occur unless it is required by law or expressly ordered or approved by the Prisoner
* * *
(5) not be employed or participate in any
| volunteer activity that involves contact with children, except under circumstances approved in advance and in writing by an agent of the Department of Corrections;
(6) be electronically monitored for a minimum of 12
| months from the date of release as determined by the Board;
(7) refrain from entering into a designated
| geographic area except upon terms approved in advance by an agent of the Department of Corrections. The terms may include consideration of the purpose of the entry, the time of day, and others accompanying the person;
(8) refrain from having any contact, including
| written or oral communications, directly or indirectly, personally or by telephone, letter, or through a third party with certain specified persons including, but not limited to, the victim or the victim's family without the prior written approval of an agent of the Department of Corrections;
(9) refrain from all contact, directly or
| indirectly, personally, by telephone, letter, or through a third party, with minor children without prior identification and approval of an agent of the Department of Corrections;
(10) neither possess or have under his or her
| control any material that is sexually oriented, sexually stimulating, or that shows male or female sex organs or any pictures depicting children under 18 years of age nude or any written or audio material describing sexual intercourse or that depicts or alludes to sexual activity, including but not limited to visual, auditory, telephonic, or electronic media, or any matter obtained through access to any computer or material linked to computer access use;
(11) not patronize any business providing
| sexually stimulating or sexually oriented entertainment nor utilize "900" or adult telephone numbers;
(12) not reside near, visit, or be in or about
| parks, schools, day care centers, swimming pools, beaches, theaters, or any other places where minor children congregate without advance approval of an agent of the Department of Corrections and immediately report any incidental contact with minor children to the Department;
(13) not possess or have under his or her control
| certain specified items of contraband related to the incidence of sexually offending as determined by an agent of the Department of Corrections;
(14) may be required to provide a written daily log
| of activities if directed by an agent of the Department of Corrections;
(15) comply with all other special conditions
| that the Department may impose that restrict the person from high-risk situations and limit access to potential victims;
(16) take an annual polygraph exam;
(17) maintain a log of his or her travel; or
(18) obtain prior approval of his or her parole
| officer before driving alone in a motor vehicle.
(c) The conditions under which the parole or mandatory
supervised release is to be served shall be communicated to
* * *