Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 10-5-25. Service; notice. Service of summons and publication of
notice shall be made as
in other civil cases.(Source: P.A. 94-1055, eff. 1-1-07.)|
735 ILCS 30/10-5-30
(735 ILCS 30/10-5-30) (was 735 ILCS 5/7-115)