Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 10-5-20. Construction easement. If a taking is for a
construction easement
only, any structure that has been removed or taken shall be repaired,
reestablished or relocated, at the option of the landowner, when the cost
of the action does not exceed the just compensation otherwise payable to
the landowner.(Source: P.A. 94-1055, eff. 1-1-07.)|
735 ILCS 30/10-5-25
(735 ILCS 30/10-5-25) (was 735 ILCS 5/7-114)