Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 10-5-35. Challenge of jurors. The plaintiff, and every party interested
in the ascertaining of compensation, shall have the same right of challenge of
jurors as in other civil cases in the circuit courts.(Source: P.A. 94-1055, eff. 1-1-07.)|
735 ILCS 30/10-5-40
(735 ILCS 30/10-5-40) (was 735 ILCS 5/7-117)