State of Illinois
[…] State of Illinois
90th General Assembly
Legislation

   [ Search ]   [ Legislation ]   [ Bill Summary ]
[ Home ]   [ Back ]   [ Bottom ]


[ Introduced ][ Engrossed ][ Enrolled ]
[ House Amendment 001 ][ Senate Amendment 001 ]

90_SB0431sam002

                                           LRB9001060DPmbam03
 1                    AMENDMENT TO SENATE BILL 431
 2        AMENDMENT NO.     .  Amend Senate Bill 431,  AS  AMENDED,
 3    in  the  title  and  the introductory clause to Section 5, by
 4    replacing  "Section  10.2",  each  time  it   appears,   with
 5    "Sections  2,  3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 10.2, 10.3, 11, 12.1,
 6    13, and 14"; and
 7    by replacing everything  after  the  introductory  clause  to
 8    Section 5 with the following:
 9        "(420 ILCS 20/2) (from Ch. 111 1/2, par. 241-2)
10        Sec. 2.  (a) The General Assembly finds: