Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 12-903. Extent of exemption. No property shall, by virtue of Part
9 of this Article, be exempt
from sale for
nonpayment of taxes or assessments, or for a debt or liability incurred
for the purchase or improvement thereof, or for enforcement of a lien
thereon pursuant to paragraph (g)(1)
of Section 9 of the "Condominium
Property Act", approved June 20, 1963, as amended,
or be exempt from enforcement of an eviction order
pursuant to paragraph (a)(7) or (a)(8) of Section 9-102 of this Code.
This amendatory Act of the 92nd General Assembly is intended as a
clarification of existing law and not as a new enactment.
(Source: P.A. 100-173, eff. 1-1-18 .)
735 ILCS 5/12-903.5