Illinois General Assembly - HB0924Witness Slips
Illinois General Assembly

Previous General Assemblies

Witness Slips For HB0924  98th General Assembly

HB0924
House Amendment 001   House Amendment 002   Senate Amendment 001
Senate Amendment 002
Bill Status


Legislation: HB0924
Proponents: 223Opponents: 325No Position: 1
 
NameFirm, Business Or AgencyRepresenting
Hearing Date and Time: Labor and Commerce (S) 11/6/2013 10:00 AM
Aaron GurnseyCentral Illinois Building TradesCentral Illinois Building Trades
Andy SibertBoilermaker local 60Boilermaker Local 60
Bob PiersonIBEEW Local 9IBEW Local 9
Charlie HossIBEW Local 601IBEW Local 601
Dan BaumannInternational Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2Elevator Constructors Local 2
David SerzynskiIBEW 150International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 150, Lake County IL
Dennis LackeyIBEW Local 150IBEW Local 150
Edward AubinInternational Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2Elevator Constructors Local 2
Edward ChristensenInternational Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2Elevator Constructors Local 2
FRANK SCIORTINOLABORERS' LOCAL 231LOABORERS' LOCAL 231
Jacob MoodyMid Central Illinois Regional Council of CarpentersCarpenters Local 237
Jeff CrabtreeTeamsters Joint Council 25Teamsters Joint Council 25
Jonathan StewartIBEW Local 150IBEW Local 150
Judy AthertonBoilermakers Local 60Boilermakers
Kate HickeyInternational Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2elevator Constructors Local 2
Marc BurnapIBEW LU. 34IBEW LU. 34
Martin HelfersWest Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades CouncilBuilding Trades
Mary SappIBEW Local 146IBEW Local 146 membership
Nathan HodgsonMillwright Local Union 1051Millwright Local Union 1051
Paul PiekarskiBrotherhood of Locomotive Engineers & Trainmen Teamsters Rail ConferenceBrotherhood of Locomotive Engineers & Trainmen Teamsters Rail Conference
Richard BoydBRICKLAYERS LOCAL 6BRICKLAYERS LOCAL 6
Robert M LawlessSteamfitters Local 353Steamfitters Local 353
Sean StottLaborers' International Union - Midwest RegionLaborers' International Union - Midwest Region
Shane AustinIron Workers Local 46Iron Workers Union Local 46
William J ComstockWest Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades CouncilBuilding Trades Unions4565539
Ben DolanIBEW LOCAL 150IBEW LOCAL150
Chris McFarlandBoilermakerBoilermaker
Dane SimpsonMidwest Region Foundation for Fair Contracting covering 94 counties in IllinoisConstruction Labor Management
Heath RobertsonBoilermakers Local 60Boilermakers
Jacob Walkboilermakers L.U 60boilemakers l.u 60
Jim BaileyDanville Building TradesDanville Building Trades
John G DowlingIBEW Local 9IBEW Local 9
Lonnie StephensonIBEWIBEW
mark guethlepainters district council 30painters district council #30
Michael EverettWest Central IL Building and Construction Trades CouncilWest Central IL Bldg. & Construction Trades Council
michael jenkinsboilermakersboilermakers
Michael TierneyPlumbers Local 130UAPlumbers Local 130UA
Orris AvilaIronworkers Local Union 111Ironworkers Local 111
Roger KohlerTeamsters Local 673International Brotherhood of Teamsters DuPage and Kane Counties
Ron CummingsLincoln Land Building Construction Trades CouncilLincoln Land Building Construction Trades Council
Scott DeitzPlumbers & Pipefitters Local 101Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 101
Steve MaroldIBEW Local 34IBEW local 34
Terry WilkeLake CountyLake County
Bill HabelIBEW Local Union 701IBEW Local Union 701
Bob SCHROEDERLABORERS 231ORGANIZED LABOR
Brian AtkinsIronworkers Local 111 Rock Islandlabor
Charles LaskonisIBEW Local 364IBEW Local 364
Chris McFarlandBoilermakerBoilermaker
Dave SullivanLocal 150International Union of Operating Engineers Local 150
Eric MeirhaegheSMWIA LU 91SMWIA Local 91
Jeff LongIBEW L.U. 150IBEW L.U.150
Joseph BocekLocal 150 IBEWIBEW Local 150
Joseph NagleIllinois Pipe Tradse AssociationIllinois Pipe Trades Association
Margaret VaughnMargaret Vaughn ConsultingChicago and Downstate Roofing Contractors Association
Marianne MatosInternational Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2Elevator Constructors Local 2
Robert PassarellaPipefitter's Local Union 597Lake County Building Trades Council
Robert SchnickerPlumbers and Pipefitters Local 653Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 653
William ComstockSheet Metal Workers Local 1Sheet Metal Workers Local 1
Aaron AndersonPainters District Council No. 30Painters District Council No. 30
Arnold ElmhorstInternational Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2Elevator Constructors Local 2
Brett S CooperBoilermakers Local 60Boilermakers Local 60
Curtis ChapinBoilermakers Lu 60Boilermakers Lu 60
Ed AubinInternational Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2Elevator Constructors Local 2
Evan WoodingPipe Trades District Council 34Pipe Trades District Council 34
Gerald DonovanHeat and Frost Insulators Local 1Insulators local1
greg noelboilermaker local 60boilermakers local 60
jerry eganSMWIA L.U 91SMWIA LOCAL #91
John J HigginsCement Mason's Local 502Cement masons Local 502
John ValoneInternational Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2Elevator Constructors Local 2
louis giordanogiordanoConsultingIMSCA,
Matthew NelsenBoilermakers Local 60Boilermakers
Mike ConradPainters District Council 14Lake County Building and Construction Trades
Paul FlynnIBEW LU 34IBEW LU34
Steve CrowleyElevator ConstructorsElevator Constructors Local 2
Aaron GurnseyPlumbers and Steamfitters Local 137Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 137
anthony serdaribew local 150anthony serdar
Bob CapuaniInternational Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2Elevator Constructors Local 2
Clint LortonMRFFCMidWest Region Foundation for Fair Contracting
Donald DeGoniaPlumbers & Gasfitters Local 360Plumbers & Gasfitters Local 360
Jack McManusInternational Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2Elevator Constructors Local 2
JAMES A COOKBOILERMAKERS LOCAL 60BOILERMAKERS LOCAL 60
Jason HillBoilermakers Local 60Boilermakers Local 60
john farrellheat and frost insulators local1heat and frost insulators local1
Joseph WeberCarpenters Union Local 558Carpenters Union Local 558
Josh SappIBEW Local 146Members of IBEW
Mike DavisSheet Metal Workers Local 268Sheet Metal Workers
paul nobleIBEWIBEW
Ron CummingsInternational Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 146International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
ronald meyerlocal 150 ibewron meyer
Steve ZahnGCSIL State Council of Operating Engineers
Thomas TempletonIBEW Local 150IBEW Local 150
Todd DotsonPainters District Council 30Painters District Council #30
Tom VillanovaChicago And Cook County Building Trades CouncilChicago and Cook County Building Trades Council
Bill NiesmanIBEW Local 9IBEW LOCAL 9
Clint DruryWest Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades CouncilWest Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades Council members
Darren LindeeBoilermakers Local 60Boilermakers
Ed BarryCHICAGO & VICINITY LABORERS' DISTRICT COUNCIL - LMCCCHICAGO & VICINITY LABORERS' DISTRICT COUNCIL - LMCC
Gayla WalkerWest Central IL Building Trades Councillabor unions
Joseph NotaroIBEW Local 9IBEW Local 9
Kirk CooperBoilermakers local Lodge 60Boilermakers
Michael EverettLabor Council of West Central IllinoisAFL-CIO Members and affiliated Unions of the Labor Council of West Central Illinois
Mike DoolanPlumbers Local 63UA Plumbers Local 63
Mike RaikesIBEW 197IBEW 197
Richard L VeitengruberLivingston & McLean County Building TradesLivingston & McLean County Building & Trades
Rick TervenIllinois Pipe Trades AssociationIllinois Pipe Trades Association
Shad EtchasonDecatur Building and Construction Trades CouncilDecatur Building and Construction Trades Council
Thomas SinkIBEW Local 364IBEW Local 364
Tom ManningInternational Union of Elevator Costructors Local 2Elevator Constructors Local 2
Bob GuySMART-Transportation DivisionSMART-Transportation Division
Curtis ChapinBoilermakers Lu 60Boilermakers Lu 60
David LowderElectricians Local 34Electricians Local #34
Eric PatrickIBEW Local 196IBEW Local 196
Jeff LawlerVillage of BarringtonLocal government
Jeremy ShultzIBEW Local 34IBEW 34
Liz BrownPainters District Councils 14 & 58Painters District Council 14 & 58
Marty ClinchGermantown Hills Village BoardVillage of Germantown Hills
Matt Bendermid central illinois regional council of carpentersLocal Union 237
Michael KleinikChicago Laborers District Council - LMCCChicago Laborers District Council -LMCC
Nancy LawlessSteamfitters Local 353Steamfitters Local 353
Richard BillingsBoilermaker Local 60Boilermaker Local 60
Rick RottmannI.B.E.W. Local 150I.B.E.W. Local 150
Rory WashburnTri-City Building Trades CouncilTri-City Building Trades Council
Shad EtchasonElectrical Workers Local 146IBEW Local Union #146
STEVEN SCHROEDERLABORERS' LOCAL 231LABORERS' LOCAL 231
Velta HaynesW Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades CouncilW Central IL Building & Construction Trades Council
William WeinhofferUA Local 160Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 160
Alan RubensteinIBEW Local 649IBEW Local 649
aron t knightboilermakers local 60boilermakers local # 60
Charles YanceyLocal 649, IBEWLocal 649, IBEW
Dick HuddlestonCement MasonLocal 18
Don FinnLocal 134 IBEWLocal 134
Donald CarlsonIBEW Local 150IBEW Local 150
Evan WoodingSteamfitters Local 353Steamfitters 353
joanne jilkalocal 9ibew local 9
Joel D Pyle IIIBEW Local 461IBEW Local 461
John PetersCarpenters Local 1185Carpenters Local 1185
Jon GarstLocal 91 SmwiaSMWIA LU#91
Kareem KenyattaOffice of the Illinois Attorney GeneralOffice of the Illinois Attorney General
Michael CarriganIL AFL-CIOIL AFL-CIO
Robert BaierSheet Metal Workers Local 265Building Trades DuPage County
Scott VerschooreIBEW Local 145Scott Verschoore
Shawn FitzgeraldLaborers' UnionLaborers' Union
Steve L DowellIronworkers Local 577IronWorkers Local 577
Tony BarrInternational Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 916International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local 916
William HolstIBEW Local 150IBEW Local 150
Hearing Date and Time: Labor and Commerce (S) 5/16/2013 9:30 AM
Kareem KenyattaIllinois Attorney General's OfficeIllinois Attorney General's Office
Michael RichardsChampaign County Boardchampaign county board district 8
Mike MacellaioLaborers' District Council of Chicago & Vicinity - Chicago LECETLaborers & Contractors
Stephen MorrillMorrill & Associates, PCMECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
Liz BrownIBEW State ConferenceIBEW State Conference
Jason KellerIL AFL-CIOIL AFL-CIO
Rick TervenIllinois Pipe Trades AssociationIllinois Pipe Trades Association
Deirdre DarnallLaborers' Midwest RegionLaborers' Midwest Region
Hearing Date and Time: Labor and Commerce (S) 5/8/2013 11:00 AM
Jeff CrabtreeTeamsters Joint Council 25Teamsters Joint Council 25
KAREEM KENYATTAILLINOIS ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICEILLINOIS ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE
Deirdre DarnallLaborers' Midwest RegionLaborers' Midwest Region
Stephen MorrillMorrill & Associates, PCMECHANICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
Jeff CrabtreeTeamsters Joint Council 25Teamsters Joint Council 25
Rick TervenIllinois Pipe Trades AssociationIllinois Pipe Trades Association
Hearing Date and Time: Labor and Commerce (S) 5/1/2013 11:00 AM
Bruce NelsonCarpenters Union Local 434Chicago Regtional Council of Carpenters
Daniel BaumannIUEC Local 2IUEC Local 2
Jeff CrabtreeTeamsters Joint Council 25Teamsters Joint Council 25
Kareem KenyattaOffice of the Attorney GeneralOffice of the Illinois Attorney General
Richard E JonesIBEW Local 34IBEW Local 34
THOMAS PELOTTEAMSTER LOCAL 525Teamster Local 525 membership
Todd DotsonPainters District Council 30Painters District Council 30
Vern BaumanLIUNA Local 1035LIUNA Local 1035 members
William P WeinhofferPlumbers & Pipefitters UA Local 160Plumbers & Pipefitters UA Local 160
Aaron GurnseyPlumbers and Steamfitters Local 137Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 137
Clint DruryWest Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades CouncilWest Central Illinois Construction Trades members
Gayla WalkerWest Central IL Building Trades Councillabor unions
Jon MentzSheet Metal Workers Local 268Sheet Metal Workers Local 268
Mark LeonardPainters UnionPainters D.C. #30
Nate GermanMid Central Illinois Regional Council of CarpentersMid Central Illinois Regional Council of Carpenters
Rick BeckUnited Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 23none
thomas mctavishibew local union 117members and contractors of ibew local117
Tom Suffredin.Chicago Bar Association
Wade BeasleyCarpenters Union.
Chad GoldschmidtOperating Engineers Local 520International Union of Operating Engineers Local #520
Jon GouldCarpenters' District Council of Greater St. Louis and VicinityFloor Layer's Local #1310
Liz BrownPainters District Councils 14 & 58Painters District Council 14
mike tonerplumbers and pipefitters local 553local 553
Robert HowardChicago Regional Council of CarpentersChicago Regional Council of Carpenters
Ryan AndersonPDC30na
Bill FranciscoInternational Union of Painters and Allied TradesPainters nand Glaziers District Council 58, International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, Decatur Trades & Labor Assembly AFL-CIO, Decatur Building & Construction Trades
Dave SullivanLocal 150International Union of Operating Engineers Local 150
David BeardIron Workers Local 392Iron Workers Local 392
Deirdre DarnallLaborers' Midwest RegionLaborers' Midwest Region
mark guethlepainters unionrepresentative
Todd HolzingerLabor Council of West Central Illinois27,900 Members of Union Affiliates of the Labor Council of West Central Illinois
Velta HaynesW Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades CouncilW Central IL Building & Construction Trades Council 17000 members
Veronica SchwartzEdwardsville Pet Hospitalmyself
Allan LauherCentral Illinois Building and Construction Trades Council, Painters District Council 58Central Illinois Building Trades, Painters District Council 58
Brian W DahlFox Valley Building & Construction Trades CouncilMembers & Families affiliated with Fox Valley Building & Construction Trades Council
Brian W DahlPainters & Allied Trades District Council No. 30Members & Families affiliated with Painters & Allied Trades District Council No. 30
Charles E AndersonPainters D. C. 30Painters D C 30
Dan WhiteCarpenters Local 270Dan White Carpenters
Dane SimpsonMidwest Region FFCContractor and Labor Management
Dennis SextonChicago Regional Council of CarpentersChicago Regional Council of Carpenters
Evan WoodingSteamfitters Local 353630
Jason KellerIL AFL-CIOIL AFL-CIO
Todd HolzingerI.B.E.W. Local Union 341000 Electrician Members of I.B.E.W. Local Union #34
Craig mckeyUnited Steel WorkersSWIL building trades council
Daniel AlexanderCarpenters' Diistrict Council of Greater St. Louis and VicinityCarpenters Union members and their families
Josh sappIBEW Local 146International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local #146
Mike MacellaioLaborers' District Council of Chicago & Vicinity - Chicago LECETLaborers & Contractors
Rick TervenIllinois Pipe Trades AssociationIllinois Pipe Trades Association
ThomasChicago and Cook County Building Trades CouncilChicago and Cook County Building Trades
Tim GouldIFTteachers
Toby KellerUnited SteelworkersUnited Steelworkers
Brian McSherrySMART 265SMART 265
Martin HelfersWest Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades CouncilWest Central Illinois Building & Construction Trades Council 17,000 members
Matthew BergLaborers' Local 670 O'Fallon, ILLaborers' Local 670
Nic GouldSheet Metal WorkersSheet Metal Workers
Shane HuwerCarpenters' District CouncilWorking carpenters and their families
Steve ZahnGCSIL State Council of Operating Engineers
Bryan FellerGlaziers 1168Painters & Glaziers District Council 58, Glaziers Local 1168, International Union of Painters and Allied Trades
Corey JohnsonLaborers Local 149Members and families of Laborers Local 149
Curt FiedlerMorrill & AssociatesMechanical Contractors Association
Ed AubinInt'l Union of Elevator Constructors Local 2IUEC Local 2
Eugene SandersOak Grove School BoardBoard Member Oak Grove School District
Kevin HamiltonCarpenters' District CouncilCarpenters' District Council of Greater St Louis & Vicinity
Michael DavisSheet Metal Workers Local 268Sheet Metal Workers