Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 3-2003.2. Internal operations of office. The county clerk shall
have the right to control the internal operations of the clerk's office and to procure
necessary equipment, materials and services to perform the duties of the clerk's
office.
(Source: P.A. 101-253, eff. 8-9-19.)
55 ILCS 5/3-2003.3
(55 ILCS 5/3-2003.3) (from Ch. 34, par. 3-2003.3)