Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 32-3. Subornation of perjury.
(a) A person commits subornation of perjury when he or she knowingly procures or induces
another to make a statement in violation of Section 32-2 which the person
knows to be false.
(b) Sentence.
Subornation of perjury is a Class 4 felony.
(Source: P.A. 97-1108, eff. 1-1-13.)
720 ILCS 5/32-4
(720 ILCS 5/32-4) (from Ch. 38, par. 32-4)