Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 6-500. Definitions of words and phrases. Notwithstanding the
definitions set forth elsewhere in this
Code, for purposes of the Uniform Commercial Driver's License Act
(UCDLA), the words and phrases listed below have the meanings
ascribed to them as follows:
(1) Alcohol. "Alcohol" means any substance containing any form of
alcohol, including but not limited to ethanol,
methanol,
propanol, and
isopropanol.
(2) Alcohol concentration. "Alcohol concentration" means:
(A) the number of grams of alcohol per 210 liters of | |
(B) the number of grams of alcohol per 100
(C) the number of grams of alcohol per 67 milliliters
Alcohol tests administered within 2 hours of the driver being
"stopped or detained" shall be considered that driver's "alcohol
concentration" for the purposes of enforcing this UCDLA.
(3) (Blank).
(4) (Blank).
(5) (Blank).