(5 ILCS 430/Art. 20 heading)
Sec. 20-85. Monthly reports by Executive Inspector General.
Each Executive Inspector General shall submit monthly
reports to the appropriate executive branch constitutional officer, on dates determined by the executive branch constitutional officer, indicating:
(1) the total number of allegations received since | ||
(2) the total number of investigations initiated | ||
(3) the total number of investigations concluded | ||
(4) the total number of investigations pending as of | ||
(5) the total number of complaints forwarded to the | ||
(6) the total number of actions filed with the | ||
(7) the total number of allegations referred to any | ||
(8) the total number of allegations referred to | ||
(9) the cumulative number of each of the foregoing | ||
For the purposes of this Section, "category of claim" shall include discrimination claims, harassment claims, sexual harassment claims, retaliation claims, gift ban claims, prohibited political activity claims, revolving door prohibition claims, and other, miscellaneous, or uncharacterized claims. The monthly report shall be available on the websites of the Executive Inspector General and the constitutional officer. (Source: P.A. 100-588, eff. 6-8-18.) |
(5 ILCS 430/20-86)