Illinois General Assembly - HB0007Witness Slips
Illinois General Assembly

  Bills & Resolutions  
  Compiled Statutes  
  Public Acts  
  Legislative Reports  
  IL Constitution  
  Legislative Guide  
  Legislative Glossary  

 Search By Number
 (example: HB0001)
Search Tips

Search By Keyword

Witness Slips For HB0007  102nd General Assembly

HB0007
House Amendment 001   House Amendment 002   House Amendment 003
Bill Status


Legislation: HB0007
Proponents: 3528Opponents: 721No Position: 8
 
NameFirm, Business Or AgencyRepresenting
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 3/24/2021 2:00 PM
'Tom Miller'SelfLincoln Lobby
Adam KingDimmick Grade School
Adam ParisiIASBOIASBO
Adelina CarononganCommunity Member
Alex MooreMontmorency CCSD 145
Ali EpplinNone
Alisa WolfeWinfield School Board
Allan GreshamLimestone Community High School 310Limestone Community High School #310
Amanda BrodbeckBCUSD 42
Amanda BullardCommunityCommunity Member
Amanda ChristensonSelfSelf
Amanda HerronSelfSelf
Amanda KurtzHousehold
Amanda McMahonCommunityCommunity
Amanda widowski.
Amber DawnBerwyn South School District 100
Amber VinsonNew Simpson Hill School
Amelia MayCommunityCommunity
Amy BunnSelfSchool District 34
Amy SigelRock Falls THSD 301
Andrea LeeCalhoun CUSD 40Calhoun CUSD 40
Andrea PolitschOglesby Public Schools
Andrea SalaArbor Park SD 145
Andrew BROOKSDelavan CUSD 703Delavan CUSD 703
Andy SiegfriedChaney-Monge School
Angela ArmourMid-State Special Educationorganization
Angela M Simmons-KenserCUSD 3 Fulton CountyRural Administrators
Angela ZajacEisenhower CooperativeEisenhower Cooperative
Angie MorganSelf
Anita RiceLincoln Elementary School District 156
Anthony LewisFarrington Elementary schoolFarrington
Anthony McconnellLemont Bromberek Combined School District 113A
ANTHONY WILLIAMSEye Care Professionals
April SmithSelf
Arthur HayhurstResident
Ashley RaneyCommunityCommunity
Ashli CarononganCommunity Member
Aubrey JohnsonCommunity MemberCommunity
Autumn BurkettPalestine CUSD 3
Barbara A GermanyLemont Bromberek CSD 113A
Barbara WebsterPersonal
Barry TreatNew Simpson Hill District 32
Ben TheilenEdinburg cusd4Edinburg CUSD 4
Beth HornerHigh Mount School District 116
Bethany M DunlapPalestine Grade School
Bill AlexanderNew Berlin Board of EducationNew berlin Board of Education. Illinois Association of School Boards
Bill CaronScales Mound CUSD 211Scales Mound CUSD #211
Bill OsbornRobein School
Boyd FergursonIllinois Association of School Boards
Brad BennettRobein School DistrictRobein Board of Education
Brad DeteringSalem Community High SchoolSalem Community High School
Brandon TaylorCoulterville CUSD 1
Brant CarononganCommunity Member
Breanna BainNew Simpson Hill School
Brenna NunezIndividualSelf
Brett HrubyKinnikinnick CCSD 131
Brian BrooksSt Joseph Ogden CHSD 305
Brian coxUnited Airlines
Brian DukesPontiac  429
Brian H BrinkTamaroa PSD 5
Brian H BrinkTamaroa SD 5
Brian HodgeAshley CCSD 15
Brian Jeffrey HeldtEastland School District 308
Brian KarrakerNew Athens CUSD 60
Brian PlateNew Simpson Hill District 32
Brian WegleyNorthbrook-Glenview School District 30
Bruce John LenauThe Custom Companies,Inc.
Bukola BelloVISION M.A.I. ConsultingSuperintendents Commission for the Study of Demographics and Diversity
Caleb WillTeacher
Calleen KamphausNoneSelf
Candace ArmstrongNew Simpson Hill
Cara WeberTaxpayer
Carissa BrendleCUSD 426
Carla JohnsonNew Simpson Hill
Carla S Millernoneself
Carla SchaeferPekin Community High School
Carol Ann WineingerDimmick School District 175
Carrie L DahlbySelf
Cary L JacksonDieterich Cusd 30
Casey OverbeckSelf
Cassie ClarkKaskaskia Special Education
Cassie ClarkKaskaskia Special EducationKaskaskia Special Education District #801
Catherine M LauriaWest Northfield School District 31Dr. Erin K. Murphy, Superintendent of Schools; Catherine M. Lauria, Assistant Superintendent of Finance & Operations, CSBO.
Cathy GrayTaxpayer
Cathy GunderlockParent
Cathy PiehlIndian Prairie School District 204Education
Chad A WeaverHutsonville Community Unit 1Chad Waver
CHAD ALLAMANDistrict 50 SchoolsIllinois Association of School Administrators
Chad ColmoneTri-City CUSD 1Tri-City CUSD #1
Chad CraneDimmick school 175
Chad WagnerElmwood CUSD 322
Charles E VasconezSelfLincoln Lobby
Charles L SchneiderTonica CCSD 79IASA
Charlotte KochSelfSelf
Cheryl B HansenCornell Grade School
Chris ClarkDr Chris Clark Consulting Ltd
Chris JanssenSpoon River Valley CUSD 4
Chris Millerself
Chris Politsch PolitschNA
Chris SparksSelf
Christan SchraderBlack Hawk Area Special Education District
Christina B HudsonHudson Auto Services
Christine GreenLake Zurich CUSD 95
Christopher GrodeColumbia CUSD 4Columbia CUSD 4
Christopher BallardSelfSelf
Christopher EdmondsIndividual
Cindy WhittakerFairview School District 72
Clark SchoonoverNA
Clint McQueenSchool board member
Colleen McKayCitizen
Colleen ZielinskiEducation
Concerned Citizen and VoterThis bill will cost us tax payers more money.
Cory HunsleyECUD4
Craig GwaltneySchool District 126
Craig R OrtizMorris Community High School District 101Morris Community High School District 101
Craig SchoppeHomer CCSD 33CHomer CCSD 33C
CURT JOHANNSENWoodstock CUSD 200
Curt NettlesClinton CUSD 15
CURTIS JAMES SAINDONWoodridge School District 68On behlaf of Woodridge School District #68
Curtis LeibFlora Community School District 35
Cydney NorvillNot Applicable
Cynthia Brotenselfself
Cynthia DykasNew Lenox SD 122
Cynthia DykasWorth School District 127
Cynthia L PowersPower In Motion Rehab
Dale Lloyd HeidbrederWashington Central School District 51Central School District 51
Damon HackettDunlap CUSD 323
Dan M ArickxRock Falls Elementary School District 13
Dan W CoxRochester CUSD 3aRochester CUSD 3a
Dana Diane WaggonerFarrington Grade Schoolself
Danette YoungParis Community Unit School District No. 4
Daniel A BerryFirms
Daniel KrasinskiKrasinski FamilyKrasinski Family, D34
Daniel MairGermantown Hills School District 69
Daniel OakleyMyselfMyself
Daniel StanleyCommunity High School District 128Public School Administrator
Danielle Nicole OwensPekin Community High SchoolPekin Community High School
Danny W DunnTax Payer
Darcy BenwayO Fallon District 203
Dave FultsWillow Grove School
Dave PalzetPleasantdale SD 107
David HempeBoard of Ed Winfield School District 34Self
David JacobsonTeacher
David PriceWashington District 50 Schoolsschool board member
David RademacherPatoka CUSDNA
David WeavrrOptional
Dawn Hughesself
Dawn M ElserCentral School District104
Dean StewartWilson Railing & Metal Fabricating Co
Debbie HerzSelf
Deborah Mitchellself
Debra SuddBROOKWOOD SD 167
Demetra TurmanNewark CCSD 66
Derek HutchinsCrab Orchard CUSD 3Self
Diane K RitenourDiane
Diane L QuackenbushNASelf
Don NemerovSelfLincoln Lobby
Don WillettAstoria CUSD 1Administrator
Donna Craft CainDupage High School District 88
Douglas DeSchepperOrangeville Schools
Dr DeAnn HeckCentral A & M
Dr Edward J StangeSunset Ridge SD  29Sunset RIdge School District 29
Dr Janiece JacksonLindop School District 92
Dr John ButePrairie Grove CSD  46
Dr Kristopher MonnMinooka CCSD 201Myself
Dr Paul McDermottForest Ridge School District 142
Dr Scott DoerrNokomis CUSD 22
Dr Teresa HillSouth Holland School District 151South Holland School District 151
Dustin NailDistrict 62
Dwight E StricklinLincoln Comm High School
Dwight KayCitizen
Ed FletcherMonmouth-Roseville School District
Edward BoswellNewark Community High School District 18Newark Community School District #18
Edward FletcherMonmouth-Roseville School District
Edward J MatushekMatushek LLC
Edwin ShoemateCobden CUSD 17Cobden School District
Eileen FrankSelf
Eileen KowalczykMount Prospect School Board 57Mount Prospect School District
Elaine AumillerMount Prospect SD  57
Elizabeth CriderPeoria ROE
Elizabeth FagerlandTamaroa Grade SchoolTamaroa Grade School
Elizabeth HiestandSelfCommunity
Elizabeth MayerSelfSelf
Emily DSouzaSelf
Emily RichbourgShawnee CUSD 84
Emily WarneckeEast Alton School District
EricVoter
Eric DePorterGlen Ellyn SD 41
Eric DiehlSteger District 194
Eric HelbigSelf
Erica SmithCentral CUSD 3Central CUSD 3
Erick BaerST ROSE SCHOOL DISTRICT 14 15Self
Erick TumangSelf
Ericka SalazarMorris School District 54Myself
Erin CraneDimmick Grade SchoolDimmick Grade School
Erin FaesenSelfWinfield Elementary, D34
Erin HackettCentral Stickney School District 110
Evan LukasikKenilworth School District 38
FRANK ADAMSPleasantdale School District 107Pleasantdale School District 107
Frank EvansSalt. Creek SD 48
FRANK J FRELKANoneSelf
Frank WilliamsMascoutah CUSD  19
Gary C HamiltonCitizen
Gary CraigCitizen
Gary SaakeCommunity High School District 94Community High School District 94, West Chicago IL
Gene ZaworskiGene ZaworskiGene Zaworski
George KocanNone
George SchvachSelfLincoln lobby
George Vieronone
Gerald KinsellaSelf
Gerard T EglerNone
Gerrie AulisaResident
Greg SzablewskiSteel Fabricator
Gregg FuerstenauLitchfield CUSD 2
Gregory Scott WagnerPinckneyville School District 50
Gusta Kaye WalkerNew Simpson Hill District 32
GUY SROMEKHusmann Elementary School
Hannah DonohoFarrington Grade SchoolCommunity member
Hannah FullertonWaltonville Grade School
harry j fournierfournier law firm
Heather LinnigWaltham Elementary
Hector RodriguezIllinois State Board of EducationIllinois State Board of Education
Henry ThieleCommunity High School District 99Community High School District 99
Holly a tysonUniversity of Illinois Master naturalist
I FleecemDewey, Cheetham & HowePaper Pushers United
Isabelle DSouzaSelf
J COLBY LEWIS IVSTR Partners LLC
Jacqueline McSpaddenShawnee High SchoolShawnee High School FFA
James Corie BiggsPalestine CUSD3
James DunlapNone
James E PiersonLockport School District 91
James HenrySELFSELF
James ReifSelfLincoln lobby
JamiSelf
Jami GonzalezUTHS School Board
Jan ChurchwellIndividual
Jane Landersself
Janet BarkerSelf
Janna PierceCommunityCommunity
Jason BauerPana CUSD 8
Jason D HenrySesser-Valier Community Unit School District No. 196
Jay B LentzUnit 10
Jay KahnLake Bluff Elementary School District 65Lake Bluff Elementary School District 65
Jay MammosserRock Falls Township High School 301
Jay SmithGifford CCSD 88
Jay StreicherSomonauk CUSD 432
Jeannie StachowiakNPD117
Jeff EnsingerCitizen
Jeff FeyererFairview School District 72Self
Jeff GrossoElwood CCSD 203Elwood CCSD 203
Jeff HarnessCUSD316
Jeff TheisCONTRACTORS MATERIAL INC
Jeffery PickettSelfMyself
Jeffrey BesingPalestine Police Department
Jeffrey R StriekerMarissa CUSD 40
Jeffrey S BesingPalestine Police Dept.
Jennifer DonohoSelf
Jennifer FigurelliLEND SCOPE IHSDOLEND SCOPE IHSDO
Jennifer L DrobneyUTHS District 30
Jennifer MizeNew Simpson Hill School
Jennifer RingDimmick School District 175
Jennifer RuffnerSelfSelf
Jenny ZinserLake Forest School Community High School District 115
Jera Dee PieperFranklin-Jefferson Co Sp Ed Dist
Jeremy AdamsWoodland School
Jeremy E YoungSalem Elementary District
Jeremy MeekDiscovery Inspection ServicesJeremy Meek
Jeremy RingPrivate electrician
Jerome L BettagGriffin Williams
Jerry BeckerGalva CUSD 224
Jessica GiblerMontmorency SD 145
Jessica KnightFarrington Grade School
Jessica Marie WillPalestine Grade School
jessica SchubertNASelf
Jessica SisilPalestine CUSD 3Palestine CUSD #3
Jim ClarkVilla Grove CUSD 302
Jim SuchorSelfLincoln lobby
Joe JapuntichSelf
Joe NighswanderNew Simpson Hill District 32
John D'SouzaResident
John HosseltonSelf
John KosirogNiles ESD 71
John Langton21
JOHN P VRANASLincolnwood SD74Lincolnwood SD74
John PetzkeProphetstown-Lyndon-Tampico CUSD3
John PulliamFranklin Jefferson Special Education
John W CorbettWood Dale 7
JOHN W KUBINIECSELF
John WillistonHome Owner
Jon BarteltBloomingdale School District 13Bloomingdale School DIstrict 13
Jon La BreeJCL Enterprises Inc.
Jon MatthewsCUSD 1
Jonathan BoenteBelleville School Dist. 118
Jonathan E DonohoCommunityCommunity
Joseph F TontiClassic Travel and Tours
Joseph RuffnerThe Second City
Joseph ZottoCalumet City SD 155
Josh GunderlockParents coalition
Josh SchmidgallNone
Josh Wollinmyself
Joshua DeLongGardner South Wilmington High School
JOSHUA SCHOOTPALATINE COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 15
Joshua TurigliattiDistrict 175
Julia PassamaniIndividual
Julie BullardAnna CCSD 37Teachers for Anna CCSD #37, students of Anna CCSD #37, Anna CCSD #37 Board of Education
Julie GonzalezMontmorency School
Julie HeatherlyMy familyMy family
Julie L KraemerHutsonville CUSD 1Hutsonvillle CUSD #1
Julie LangeSt. Libory CSD Board of Education Member
Julie TiezziDaycare provider
Karen DavisonNew Holland Middletown District 88
Karen FreeseCerro Gordo School District
Karen HalesFarrington School
Kari LappinWaltonville Community School District Unit 1
Kate DoneganKenilworth 38
Kathy WesleyPalestine Community Unit 3
Katie DuffieldPalestine CUSD3Palestine CUSD3
Kaylee WartsbaughPalestine Grade School
Kearsten ZielinskiDimmick Grade School
Keith HagenePinckneyville CHSD 101
Kelle S BunchLiberty CUSD 2
Kelly TurnerIllinois Federation of TeachersIFT
Kelly WilliamsDimmick Consolidated Schools
Kenneth SchwengelStewardson-Strasburg CUSD 5A
Kenneth SurmaCrete Monee School District 201 U
Kent kistlerBrownstown School Dist 201
Kent KistlerSchool Board Member
Kerri SchoenbacherTamaroa Grade School
Kerry L CoxSelf
Kevin AndersonSchool District 78
Kevin BowmanSelf
Kevin CareyCUSD 201
Kevin DaleRochelle Township High School District 212
Kevin J RossMARSHALL CUSD 2CMarshall Community Unit School District C-2 and its Board of Education
KEVIN JENSENSelfLincoln Lobby
Kevin MyersMHS 120Districts 75 and 120
Kevin R WalkerIllinois Department of Corrections
Kim HoganNew Simpson Hill School
Kimberly M Keniley-AshbrookHeritage CUSD 8Kimberly Keniley-Ashbrook, Heritage CUSD 8
Krista TurnerIndividual
Kristin Lynn MangrichnaMyself
Kristina DavisWest Chicago D33
Kristine EagerWaltham Elementary School 185
Kyla MasonSelf
Lana BrozikRetired teacher
Lance LandeckOakland CUSD 5
Lance SiebertDimmick SchoolDimmick School
Lara JenningsSelfLincoln Lobby
Larry MaynardOakwood CUSD No. 76Oakwood CUSD #76
Laura JonesLaHarpe CSD 347
Laura LangleyFranklin-Jefferson Counties SPED 801
Lauren McSweeneyLauren McSweeney
Laurie JobeIndependent Contractor
Leslie Jubyselfself
Letta KochalisSelfLincoln Lobby
Linda PuchyrSelfLincoln Lobby
Lindsey HallMahomet Seymour CUSD  3self
LiSA A LAWLEREMMONS SCHOOL DIST 33
Lisa BrentlingerBelleville Area Special Services Cooperative
Lisa HesselCommunity High School District 128
Lisa MillerNew Simpson Hill School District 32
Lisa RoseIndividualMyself
Liz LeeWinfield 34
Lois Faye MizeNew Simpson Hill School District
Lori BeroganRock Falls THSD 301Rock Falls THSD 301
Lori HardestyPalestine CUSD 3
Lydia DonohoCommunityCommunity
Maggie AldermanDimmick Consolidated School District
Marc TepperKCSD 96
Margaret Anne OchsSelfSelf
MARGARET DELAROSASelf
Margaret KyneUnion Ridge School District 86
MariaResident
Marie Kathleen StoverMorris Elementary School District 54
Marilea GrovesCornell Community Consolidated School District 426 Board of Education
Marilyn Elizabeth Kingconcerned parent
Marissa DarlingtonSchool District
Marjorie GreuterEast Peoria CHSD  309East Peoria Community High School District 309
Mark MartinBrussels C.U.S.D. 42Brussels C.U.S.D. 42
Mark ChaoSelfSelf
Mark DoyleDoyle
Mark KuzniewskiBrookfield Sd 95Brookfield School District 95
Mark MuellerValmeyer SchoolMark Mueller-teacher
Mark NiebruggeSelfLincoln lobby
Mark NorrisShawnee High School
Mark RossNew Simpson hill school
Mark StaehlinPalos Heights School District 128
Mark TheivagtMarquette transportation llcMyself
Mary HendersonRoselle School District 12Roselle School District 12
Mary Kay PrusnickSchaumburg School District 54
Mary KronstedRETIRED TAXPAYER
Mary LenzenPleasantdale School District 107Mary Lenzen
Mary Lynn GoinsCommunity Membercommunity member
mary mendenhallBPC CUSD 170
Mary Pat BaimaAllen-Otter Creek District 65
Mary TicknorLemont High School District 210Lemont High School District 210
Maryann Kutschkeself
Mathew PlaterHavana CUSD 126
Matt GopinBannockburn School District 106
Matt MencelWest Prairie CUSD 103West Prairie CUSD 103
Matt RichWinfield 34Winfield 34
Matthew WalshSelfSelf
Maureen JonesCCSD 89
Maya DSouzaHome owner
Meagan PickardSelf
Megan DillonMontmorency Grade School
Megan ScislowiczHSD 153
Melanie AndrewsMt. Vernon Township High School 201
Melanie K BrinkWaltonville
Melissa KaczkowskiGlen Ellyn School District 41
Melissa MorgeseCOMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 21
Melissa OwensSelf
Melody TuckerNone
Merritt BurnsOglesby Public Schools 125
Merryl BrownlowPalos Heights District 128
Michael ChiovariSelf
Michael ConwayLake Villa Community Consolidated School District 41
Michael EverettMokena School District 159I represent all of the people currently residing in Mokena Illinois the home of School District 159.
Michael H GreshSelfLincoln Lobby
Michael LindyAshton Community Unit 275
Michael MaguireUnion Ridge School
Michael PillionOglesby School District 125
Michael RiordanOak Lawn Community High School District 229Oak Lawn Community High School District 229
Michael Stockloseself
Michael VilendrerDes Plaines School District 62
Michele JacobsDeer Creek Mackinaw CUSD 701
Michele L MendenhallPalestine CUSD 3
Michelle ChamnessShawnee District 84
Michelle CoconateROE
Michelle CornwellCreve Coeur School District
Michelle LeeLaHarpe Elementary School District
Michelle MillerWaltonville Grade School
Michelle RamageRantoul City Schools 137
Mike BerentesRock Falls High School
Mike CarakerDamiansville Elementary School District 62
Mike pDimmick school
Mike WilsonWabash ValleyAllendale CCSD 17
Mindi SmithSelfLincoln Lobby
Mindy TeskeRock Falls High School
Mindy WilsonShawnee District 84
Myron CaudleWayne City CUSD 10
Nathaniel FooteRobein School
Nick CapaldoHamilton CCSD 328 School Board
Nick PolyakLeyden Community High School District
Nicole HansenTownship High School District 214
Noreen JansonNAIllinois Policy
Pamela TishBASSC
Pat HenrySELFSELF
Pat MinasianWashington Grade School District 52
Patricia CraigNew Simpson Hill School Board
Patricia O GatesLincoln LobbyLincoln Lobby
Patrick AndersonWood River Hartford School District 15
Patrick R MurphyMt. Olive CUSD 5Mt. Olive CUSD #5
Paul ChromekRock Falls Township High School, District 301
Paul D SchrikRockdale School District 84
Paul GoldbergEast Prairie 73East Prairie School District 73
Paul GrazianNone
Paul HertelCommunity Consolidated School District 62
Paul MalachesenPrivate citizen
Paul WidowskiNSH
Paul WoehlkeSouth Holland School District 151South Holland School District 151
Paula HawleyRetired SuperintendentSelf
Payton LinnigU of I Student
Perry MillrRockridge School District 300Rockrdige CUSD #300
Philip SalemiWestchester School District 92.5
Racheal HuckelberryNew Simpson Hill School
Rachel DonohoCommunityCommunity
Rachel SavageDimmick Grade School
Ralph GrimmEducationEducation
Randy OlinskiLeyden Fire Protection DistrictLincoln Library
Randy OlinskiWest Leyden HS Dist.212
Raphael ObafemiEvanstonSkokie Community Consolidated School District65
Ray BerglesIASAIASA
Rebecca ClarkFranklin-Jefferson Special Education Co-op
Rebecca Lynn RossmanWashington District 50 School Board
Regina EllisParent
Reiley StraubExceptional Learners Collaborative
Renee EvansTri-County Special Education Joint Agreement
RhondaHulteen piano
Rhonda ClarkFairfield Public School Dist. 112
Rhonda Compton-FlanniganSelf
Richard HeippOver taxed Free Man.
Rick BatchelorSchool board member
Rick WrightSelf, for grandchildrenMy whole family
Rob MillerSandoval CUSD 501Sandoval CUSD #501
Rob PipherPrairie du Rocher CCSD 134
Robert BianchettaMyselfSelf
Robert CarloEducation
Robert D MeadowsSangamon Valley CUSD 9
Robert FriendGlenbard H.S. District 87Glenbard High School District 87
Robert FriendGlenbard High School District 87
Robert HannenSelf
Robert L BowserAllendale CCSD 17Allendale CCSD 17
Robert L WoodLansing Elementary School District 158Lansing Elementary School District 158
Robert S OwsleyGillespie CUSD 7
Robert SondgerothRegional Office of Education 47ROE 47
Robin CleekNot applicableSelf
Robin SmithRock Falls THSD 301
Rod GrimsleyCrescent Iroquois CUSD 249Crescent Iroquois CUSD #249
Rodney Millernoneself
Rodney Everett ReifCarrollton School District
Rodney Everett ReifReif Brothers
Rolland BoydPrivate
Ron D EdwardsPleasant Hill CUSD 3Pleasant Hill CUSD # 3
Ron McCordRock Falls THSD 301
Ron O'ConnorCCSD59
Rose DeVriesTaxpayer
Rusty McMahonCommunityCommunity
Ryan BoikeBelleville School District 118
Ryan FritchPope County Unit District 1
Ryan JohnsonIndividual
Ryan LinnigDimmick Grade School
Ryan M McGuckinWoodlandWoodland CUSD #5
Sabra DonohoCommunityCommunity
Sandy OzimekFox River Grove School District 3
Sarah HartwickED-REDED-RED
Sarah MonroeSalt Creek School District 48
SCOTT AMERIORantoul Township High School
Scott CameronPawnee CUSD 11
Scott D RiddleCommunity Unit School District 4   MendonCommunity Unit School District #4
Scott E WatsonNone
Scott McKissickHampton School District 29Hampton School District 29
SCOTT MENDENHALLNA
scott voglerwest prairie sd 103west prairie sd 103 McDonough,Henderson,Hancock counties board of education vice president
Scott WarrenSelfSelf
Sean NugentMaercker School District 60
Sean O'LaughlinMetamora Township High School
Sean RedmondSelf
Seth L SchulerCowden-Herrick SchoolsCowden-Herrick Schools
Shad D HansenMontmorency
Shane R SchurichtShelbyville CUSD 4Shelbyville CUSD #4
Shanel Lyn PierceNone
Shannon DudekMorris 54 School District
Shannon DulingPrinceville CUSD 326Princeville CUSD 326 Board of Education
Shawn TeskeWarren CUSD 205
Sheila Coussens-MartinPekin Community High SchoolPekin Community High School
Shelly Clover-HillShawnee Community Unit School
Sherry BishopMalden Grade School
Sheryl MillerBrown County School DistrictSelf
Sid HaasSelf
Sonya PerezRockford Public SchoolsSonya L Perez
Stacy HulbertCommunity Member
Stephanie KellyMorris Elementary School District 54
Stephen GeraciBurnham Elementary
STEPHEN HAMMERSDIMMICK SCHOOL
Steve and Laurie AndersonSelf
Steve PhillipsRome Grade School
Steve WebbGoreville CUSD 1
Steven Quisenberryprivate citizen
Steven WrobleskiLaSalle-Peru Township High School
STUART L PARKSGRAND PRAIRIE 6
SusanPalestine High School
Susan BootonSelf
Susan BurkNot Applicable
Susan McNelisPutnam County School District 535IASB
Susan WilliamsDimmick consolidated school
Susan WilsonNoneNone
Tammy McCollumAkin CCSD 91
Tara BrownMyselfMyself
Tara VennardCUSD 3 BOE
Tara YanesTeacherTeacher
Teri RossmanDimmick Grade School
Thomas OMalleyEvergreen Park Community High School
Thomas RudeSt. Libory CSD 30St. Libory CSD #30
Thomas SimeoneManor Tool and Mfg. Co.Business and Property Owners
Thomas SimeoneManor Tool and Mfg. Co.Business and Property Owners
Tiffany Schultzselfself
Tim BranonCentral City School 133Central City School District 133
Tim CustisWashington School District 52Washington Grade School District 52
Tim DotsonLimestone Walters CCSD 316
Tim MahaffyFox River Grove School District 3
Tim NewmanMerrill LynchLincoln Lobby
Tim VincentEducation
Timothy J RothrockOkaw Valley CUSD302
Timothy KelleySeagate Medical, Inc.
Timothy O'ConnorSelf
Timothy SchurmanPublic School DistrictChadwick-Milledgeville CUSD #399
Tina CallawayHutsonville Community Unit School District 1Hutsonville CUSD 1
Tina EwanioGolf School District 67
Tip ReedyWilliamsville CUSD 15
Toby CoatesDonovan CUSD 3Toby Coates
Tom BeerheideSunset Ridge School District 29Sunset Ridge School District 29
Tom ShermanMattoon Community Unit School District 2
Tom SieglerBartelso School District 57
Tony ShinallBrimfield CUSD 309
Tracy DahlNorthwest Special Education
Tracy DeJournettConcerned Community Member
Tracy GrayBelleville District 118
Travis WyattNorth Clay CUSD 25North Clay CUSD #25
Trevor MoorePeotone CUSD 207USelf
Vince HoffardNew Simpson Hill Board of Education
Warren A JohnsonSelf
WD SMITHDISABLED VETERANPARENTS
Wendy HumphreyNone
William C MulvaneyArmstrong Township HS Dist. 225
William FulkGrinnell Mutual Reinsurance Company Special Investigations
William J FritcherNeoga CUSD 3
William J WarnerCommunityCommunity
William NewbyGrass Lake Elementary School 36
William SergeantCustom Silkscreen svcs
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 3/17/2021 2:00 PM
Allison ShermanOak Grove SDOak Grove School District 68 Board of Education (Green Oaks)
Andy SiegfriedChaney-Monge School
Angela EisenbergMendota IL School District 289
Anthony ScarsellaPalos School District 118
Apostle Melvin L Moore SrNew Beginning Full Gospel Ministries
Bob BrunoGlen Ellyn D41 School Board
Boyd FergursonIllinois Association of School Boards
Brian Jeffrey HeldtEastland School District 308
Brian WhitmerSelfSelf
Carolyn KampwerthNone
Christine ZollingerRock Falls Township High School
Cory YandellDistrict 160Seneca High School
Craig DemaretNone
Cynthia DykasNew Lenox School District 122
Darwin StahlPrinceville School District
David DeetsHarmony-Emge SD 175Harmony-Emge School District 175
David HempeBoard of Education Winfield School District 34
David HempeBoard of Education Winfield School District 34
David LisSelfSelf
Donald SlagerConcerned citizen and school board member
Dustin FritscheVirginia CUSD 64 School Board
Eileen KowalczykMount Prospect District 57 Schools Board
Elizabeth YoungSelf employed
Ellyn RossAptakisic-Tripp Consolidated School District 102Aptakisic-Tripp Consolidated School District 102
Emily WarneckeEast Alton School District 13
Eric Robinsondoes not apply
Evan LukasikKenilworth School District 38
Hector RodriguezISBEISBE
Holly Garveyselfself
Jacob Garveyselfself
Jan O'MalleyNokomis Community Unit 22 School District
Janice RoederRhodes School Board of Education, District 84.5, River Grove, IL 60171Rhodes School Board of Education, District 84.5, River Grove, Illinois
Jason EltrevoogSeneca High School
Jay MammosserRock Falls Township High School
Jerrie WaltersRural School Community MemberCommunity Members
Jorge NietoNot Applicable
Joseph JohnsonAgriculture
Joseph RuffnerThe Second City
Joseph SimpkinsRichland School District 88aRichland School District 88a
Joshua LoganCharles J Sahs ElementaryNot applicable
Julie A McCordEast Coloma-Nelson School
Kayla DavisCalumet City District 155
Kelly TurnerIllinois Federation of TeachersIFT
Kevin HeidResident not representing a firm
Kevin SemlowIllinois Farm BureauIllinois Farm Bureau
Kevin SuchinskiHillside SD  93
Kimberly AtorNA
Kristina PhelanCitizen
Laura BieselinButler School District 53Self
Laura Chapmandoes not apply
Laurie ChristophersenNone
Laurie ChristophersenNone
Lee Ann Samfordself
Leona GallowaySelf
Leslie Jubyselfself
Lisa WoodforkSelf
M DeLilleSES Board
Mable Chapmandoes not apply
MAGGIE S FAIR MOOREdoes not apply
Marcus ChapmanSelf
Marigrace Catherine Sinnott-SnooksSchool Board MemberAlsip School District 126
Marilea GrovesNone
Mark HarmsFlanagan Cornell Unit 74
Martha ArmourArmour Farms, Inc
Matt NaftzgerRock Falls Township High School District 301
Melissa Owensna
Michael KaebSelffamily
Mike BerentesRock Falls High School
Myra GardnerHarvey School District 152
Nadine ScodroIndividual
Norman K JohnsonSomonauk 432
Patricia PearmanSelf
Patrick AndersonWood River Hartford School District
Peggy PattenUSD116
Rich HamiltonSeneca Township High School
Richard EvonitzNiles Township High School District No. 219Acting and speaking on my own behalf
Robert BianchettaMyselfSelf
Robert GoundWarsaw CUSD 316
Ron McCordRock Falls THSD 301
Ruby Watkinsdoes not apply
Ruth DavisSelf
Shane R SchurichtShelbyville CUSD 4Shelbyville CUSD #4
Steven A NorvillRobein School District 85
Steven SniderEastland CUSD 308
Tasha LancasterParentSelf
Theresa CoomerPaw Paw School District 271Self
Thomas LeahyIllinois Association of School Boards
Timothy BabinNoneNone
Tom ParchertRockridge CUSD 300
Tonya DavisCalumet City District 155
Unique MorrisIllinois Education AssociationIEA
Veronica ChapmanSelf
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 3/10/2021 2:00 PM
Diane HendrenIASAIllinois Association of School Administrators
Hector RodriguezISBEISBE
Jennifer FigurelliEthekos ConsultingLEND SCOPE IHSDO
Kevin SemlowIllinois Farm BureauIllinois Farm Bureau
Sarah HartwickED-REDED-RED
Unique MorrisIllinois Education AssociationIEA
Hearing Date and Time: Elem Sec Ed: Adm., Lic. & Charter (H) 3/3/2021 2:00 PM
Adam B DeanTriopia CUSD 27
Andrea RedigerSelfSelf
Brian McGillNA
David WoodIL Association of School Business OfficialsIllinois Association of School Business Officials
Deanna SullivanIllinois Association of School BoardsIllinois Association of School Boards
Debra ChafeeParent
Diane HendrenIASAIllinois Association of School Administrators
Donna VeilePayson Comm  1
Erica SmithCentral CUSD 3
Gary DePatisVirginia CUSD  64
Jason WatersSelf
Jennie ShepherdSelf
Kelly TurnerIllinois Federation of TeachersIllinois Federation of Teachers
Kent HawleySelf
Kevin BowmanSelf
Leslie Jubyselfself
Mark ScottSelfSelf
Michele WellsSelfSelf
Peg AgnosEthekos ConsultingLend. Scope. Illinois High School District Organization
Randie M KocherHenry-Senachwine CUSD 5
Sarah HartwickED-REDED-RED
Scott D RiddleCommunity Unit School District 4   Mendon
Unique MorrisIllinois Education AssociationIEA