State of Illinois
[…] 43 [April 2, 2002] inches". AMENDMENT NO. 4 TO HOUSE BILL 4344 AMENDMENT NO. 4. Amend House Bill 4344, AS AMENDED, as follows: in Section 5, Sec. 3-804.1, subsection (a), by replacing the second sentence with the following: "The application for registration must be accompanied by an affirmation of the owner that the vehicle will be maintained for occasional transportation, exhibitions, club activities, parades, tours, and similar uses and will not be used for general daily transportation."; and in Section 5, Sec. 3-804.2, subsection (a), by replacing the second sentence with the following: "The application for registration must be accompanied by an affirmation of the owner that the vehicle will be maintained for occasional transportation, exhibitions, club activities, parades, tours, and similar uses and will not be used for general daily transportation.". The motion prevailed and the amendments were adopted and ordered printed. There being no further amendments, the foregoing Amendments numbered 1, 2, 3 and 4 were ordered engrossed; and the bill, as amended, was advanced to the order of Third Reading.