Senate Members
Illinois General Assembly


 Pamela J. Althoff - District 32
 309L Capitol Building5400 W. Elm Street, Suite103
 Springfield, IL 62706 McHenry, IL 60050
 (217) 782-8000(815) 455-6330
 (217) 782-7818 (FAX)(815) 679-6756 (FAX)
 
 Neil Anderson - District 36
 Room 105C State House1825 Avenue of the Cities, Suite 1
 Springfield, IL 62706 Moline, IL 61265
 (217) 782-5957(309) 736-7084
 (217) 782-0116 (FAX) 
 
 Omar Aquino - District 2
 623 Capitol Building 
 Springfield, IL 62706 , IL
 (217) 782-5652( ) -
   
 
 Jason A. Barickman - District 53
 M103C Capitol Building3004 G.E. Road
  Suite 1B
 Springfield, IL 62706 Bloomington, IL 61704
 (217) 782-6597(309) 661-2788
   
 
 Scott M. Bennett - District 52
 218B Capitol Building45 E. University Ave, Suite 206
 Springfield, IL 62706 Champaign, IL 61820
 (217) 782-2507(217) 355-5252
  (217) 355-5255 (FAX)
 
 Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant - District 49
 119B Capitol Building15300 Route 59, Unit 202
 Springfield, IL 62706 Plainfield, IL 60544
 (217) 782-0052(815) 254-4211
  (815) 254-4213 (FAX)
 
 Daniel Biss - District 9
 M121 Capitol Building3706 Dempster Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 Skokie, IL 60076
 (217) 782-2119(847) 568-1250
  (847) 568-1256 (FAX)
 
 Tim Bivins - District 45
 M103A Capitol Building629 N. Galena Ave., Ste. 120
 Springfield, IL 62706 Dixon, IL 61021
 (217) 782-0180(815) 284-0045
 (217) 782-9586 (FAX)(815) 284-0207 (FAX)
 
 William E. Brady - District 44
 103A Capitol Building2203 Eastland Drive, Suite 3
 Springfield, IL 62706 Bloomington, IL 61704
 (217) 782-6216(309) 664-4440
 (217) 782-4079 (FAX)(309) 664-8544 (FAX)
 
 Melinda Bush - District 31
 M120 Capitol Building10 North Lake Street,
  Suite 112
 Springfield, IL 62706 Grayslake, IL 60030
 (217) 782-7353(847) 548-5631
 (217) 782-2115 (FAX) 
 
 James F. Clayborne, Jr. - District 57
 329A Capitol BuildingKenneth Hall Regional Office Building
  10 Collinsville Avenue, Suite 210 A
 Springfield, IL 62706 East St. Louis, IL 62201
 (217) 782-5399(618) 875-1212
 (217) 558-6013 (FAX)(618) 274-3010 (FAX)
 
 Jacqueline Y. Collins - District 16
 M114 Capitol Building1155 West 79th Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60620
 (217) 782-1607(773) 224-2830
 (217) 782-2115 (FAX)(773) 224-2855 (FAX)
 
 Michael Connelly - District 21
 309 I Capitol Building124 S. Webster Street, Suite 102
 Springfield, IL 62706 Naperville, IL 60540
 (217) 782-8192(630) 682-8101
 (217) 782-9586 (FAX)(630) 682-8108 (FAX)
 
 John J. Cullerton - District 6
 327 Capitol Building1726 W. Belmont
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60657
 (217) 782-2728(773) 883-0770
 (217) 782-3242 (FAX)(773) 880-9083 (FAX)
 
 Thomas Cullerton - District 23
 M118 Capitol Building338 South Ardmore
 Springfield, IL 62706 Villa Park, IL 60181
 (217) 782-9463(630) 903-6662
  (630) 903-6643 (FAX)
 
 Bill Cunningham - District 18
 M115 Capitol Building10400 South Western Avenue
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60643
 (217) 782-5145(773) 445-8128
 (217) 782-2115 (FAX)(773) 672-5143 (FAX)
 
 Gary Forby - District 59
 417B Capitol Building903 W. Washington, Suite 5
 Springfield, IL 62706 Benton, IL 62812
 (217) 782-5509(618) 439-2504
 (217) 782-3088 (FAX)(618) 438-3704 (FAX)
 
 William R. Haine - District 56
 311C Capitol Building307 Henry Street, Suite 210
 Springfield, IL 62706 Alton, IL 62002
 (217) 782-5247(618) 465-4764
 (217) 782-8287 (FAX)(618) 465-4816 (FAX)
 
 Don Harmon - District 39
 329B Capitol Building6941-B W. North Avenue
 Springfield, IL 62706 Oak Park, IL 60302
 (217) 782-8176(708) 848-2002
 (217) 558-6013 (FAX)(708) 848-2022 (FAX)
 
 Napoleon Harris, III - District 15
 M122 Capitol369 E. 147th Street Unit H
 Springfield, IL 62706 Harvey, IL 60426
 (217) 782-8066(708) 893-0552
  (708) 566-4108 (FAX)
 
 Michael E. Hastings - District 19
 118 Capitol Building813 School Road
 Springfield, IL 62706 Matteson, IL 60443
 (217) 782-9595(708) 283-4125
  (708) 253-1313 (FAX)
 
 Linda Holmes - District 42
 129 Capitol Building76 S. LaSalle Street, Suite 202
 Springfield, IL 62706 Aurora, IL 60505
 (217) 782-0422(630) 801-8985
  (630) 801-8987 (FAX)
 
 Mattie Hunter - District 3
 619 Capitol Building2929 S. Wabash Avenue
  Suite 102
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60616
 (217) 782-5966(312) 949-1908
 (217) 782-1631 (FAX)(312) 949-1958 (FAX)
 
 Toi W. Hutchinson - District 40
 121C Capitol Building222 Vollmer Road., Suite 2C
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago Heights, IL 60411
 (217) 782-7419(708) 756-0882
 (217) 782-5340 (FAX)(708) 756-0885 (FAX)
 
 Emil Jones, III - District 14
 121D Capitol Building507 West 111th Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60628
 (217) 782-9573(773) 995-7748
 (217) 782-5340 (FAX)(773) 995-9061 (FAX)
 
 David Koehler - District 46
 M113 Capitol400 NE. Jefferson, Suite 200
 Springfield, IL 62706 Peoria, IL 61603
 (217) 782-8250(309) 677-0120
 (217) 782-2115 (FAX) 
 
 Steven M. Landek - District 12
 113 Capitol Building6215 W. 79th Street, Suite 1A
 Springfield, IL 62706 Burbank, IL 60459
 (217) 782-0054(708) 430-2510
   
 
 Kimberly A. Lightford - District 4
 323B Capitol Building10001 West Roosevelt Rd
  Suite 202
 Springfield, IL 62706 Westchester, IL 60154
 (217) 782-8505(708) 343-7444
 (217) 558-2068 (FAX)(708) 343-7400 (FAX)
 
 Terry Link - District 30
 321 Capitol Building100 South Greenleaf Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 Gurnee, IL 60031
 (217) 782-8181(847) 623-3006
 (217) 782-4450 (FAX)(847) 623-3306 (FAX)
 
 David S. Luechtefeld - District 58
 103B Capitol Building700 North Front Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 Okawville, IL 62271
 (217) 782-8137(618) 243-9014
 (217) 782-4079 (FAX)(618) 243-5376 (FAX)
 
 Andy Manar - District 48
 119A Capitol Building115 N. Washington Street
  P.O. Box 636
 Springfield, IL 62706 Bunker Hill, IL 62014
 (217) 782-0228(618) 585-4848
 (217) 557-3930 (FAX) 
 
 Iris Y. Martinez - District 20
 413 Capitol Building2921 N. Milwaukee Ave.,
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60618
 (217) 782-8191(773) 278-2020
 (217) 782-3088 (FAX)(773) 278-6407 (FAX)
 
 Wm. Sam McCann - District 50
 108E Capitol Building221 Dunlap Court
 Springfield, IL 62706 Jacksonville, IL 62650
 (217) 782-8206(217) 245-0050
 (217) 782-4243 (FAX)(217) 245-0021 (FAX)
 
 Kyle McCarter - District 54
 103C Capitol Building310 W. Gallatin
 Springfield, IL 62706 Vandalia, IL 62471
 (217) 782-5755(618) 283-3000
 (217) 782-0116 (FAX)(618) 283-9750 (FAX)
 
 Dan McConchie - District 26
 108B Capitol Building325 N. Rand Rd, Ste. B
 Springfield, IL 62706 Lake Zurich, IL 60047
 (217) 782-8010(224) 662-4544
   
 
 Karen McConnaughay - District 33
 103D Capitol Building130 Washington St.
 Springfield, IL 62706 West Dundee, IL 60118
 (217) 782-1977(847) 214-8245
 (217) 782-4079 (FAX) 
 
 Pat McGuire - District 43
 311B Capitol Building2200 Weber Road
 Springfield, IL 62706 Crest Hill, IL 60403
 (217) 782-8800(815) 207-4445
 (217) 782-8287 (FAX)(815) 207-4446 (FAX)
 
 Julie A. Morrison - District 29
 M108 Capitol Building700 Osterman Avenue
 Springfield, IL 62706 Deerfield, IL 60015
 (217) 782-3650(847) 945-5200
  (847) 945-5214 (FAX)
 
 John G. Mulroe - District 10
 127 Capitol Building5940 North Milwaukee Avenue
  Suite 100
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60646
 (217) 782-1035(773) 763-3810
 (217) 782-2331 (FAX)(773) 763-3881 (FAX)
 
 Antonio Muņoz - District 1
 323A Capitol Building1836 West 35th Street,
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60609
 (217) 782-9415(773) 869-9050
 (217) 558-1042 (FAX)(773) 869-9046 (FAX)
 
 Laura M. Murphy - District 28
 124 Capitol Building350 S. Northwest Highway
  Suite 300
 Springfield, IL 62706 Park Ridge, IL 60068
 (217) 782-3875(847) 656-5414
 (217) 558-6006 (FAX)(847) 656-5201 (FAX)
 
 Matt Murphy - District 27
 309H Capitol Building1 E. Northwest Highway, Suite 109
 Springfield, IL 62706 Palatine, IL 60067
 (217) 782-4471(847) 776-1490
 (217) 782-7818 (FAX)(847) 776-1494 (FAX)
 
 Michael Noland - District 22
 307B Capitol BuildingThe Professional Building
  164 Division Street, Suite 102
 Springfield, IL 62706 Elgin, IL 60120
 (217) 782-7746(847) 214-8864
 (217) 557-3908 (FAX)(847) 214-8867 (FAX)
 
 Chris Nybo - District 24
 105B State House929 S. Main St., Unit 105B
 Springfield, IL 62706 Lombard, IL 60148
 (217) 782-8148(630) 969-0990
 (217) 782-0116 (FAX) 
 
 Jim Oberweis - District 25
 105A Capitol Building959 Oak Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 North Aurora, IL 60542
 (217) 782-0471(630) 800-1992
 (217) 782-0116 (FAX) 
 
 Christine Radogno - District 41
 309G Capitol Building1011 State Street, Suite 210
 Springfield, IL 62706 Lemont, IL 60439
 (217) 782-9407(630) 243-0800
 (217) 782-7818 (FAX)(630) 243-0808 (FAX)
 
 Kwame Raoul - District 13
 123 Capitol Building1509 E. 53rd Street, 2nd Floor
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60615
 (217) 782-5338(773) 363-1996
 (217) 558-6006 (FAX)(773) 681-7166 (FAX)
 
 Sue Rezin - District 38
 309J Capitol Building350 Fifth Street, Suite 264
 Springfield, IL 62706 Peru, IL 61354
 (217) 782-3840(815) 220-8720
 (217) 782-7818 (FAX)(815) 220-8721 (FAX)
 
 Dale A. Righter - District 55
 309M Capitol Building88 Broadway Avenue, Suite 1
 Springfield, IL 62706 Mattoon, IL 61938
 (217) 782-6674(217) 235-6033
 (217) 782-7818 (FAX)(217) 235-6052 (FAX)
 
 Chapin Rose - District 51
 M103F Capitol Building510 S. Staley Road, Suite D
 Springfield, IL 62706 Champaign, IL 61822
 (217) 558-1006(217) 607-1853
  (217) 607-5471 (FAX)
 
 Martin A. Sandoval - District 11
 111 Capitol Building5807 W. 35th Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 Cicero, IL 60804
 (217) 782-5304(708) 656-2002
 (217) 558-6006 (FAX)(708) 656-7608 (FAX)
 
 Ira I. Silverstein - District 8
 121B Capitol Building2951 West Devon
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60659
 (217) 782-5500(773) 743-5015
 (217) 782-5340 (FAX)(773) 743-4750 (FAX)
 
 Steve Stadelman - District 34
 121A Capitol Building200 S. Wyman, Suite 301
 Springfield, IL 62706 Rockford, IL 61101
 (217) 782-8022(815) 987-7557
  (815) 987-7529 (FAX)
 
 Heather A. Steans - District 7
 122 Capitol Building5533 North Broadway
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60640
 (217) 782-8492(773) 769-1717
 (217) 558-6006 (FAX)(773) 769-6901 (FAX)
 
 John M. Sullivan - District 47
 417C Capitol Building926 Broadway, Suite 6
 Springfield, IL 62706 Quincy, IL 62301
 (217) 782-2479(217) 222-2295
 (217) 782-3088 (FAX)(217) 222-2944 (FAX)
 
 Dave Syverson - District 35
 108A Capitol BuildingState of Illinois Building
  200 S. Wyman, Suite 302
 Springfield, IL 62706 Rockford, IL 61101
 (217) 782-5413(815) 987-7555
 (217) 782-4243 (FAX)(815) 987-7563 (FAX)
 
 Donne E. Trotter - District 17
 627 Capitol Building8658 S. Cottage Grove Ave.
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60619
 (217) 782-3201(773) 933-7715
 (217) 782-8201 (FAX)(773) 933-5498 (FAX)
 
 Patricia Van Pelt - District 5
 218A Capitol Building1016 W. Jackson Boulevard
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60607
 (217) 782-6252(312) 888-9191
  (312) 277-3716 (FAX)
 
 Chuck Weaver - District 37
 M103D Capitol Building5415 University St.
  Suite 105
 Springfield, IL 62706 Peoria, IL 61614
 (217) 782-1942(309) 693-4921
 (217) 782-9586 (FAX)