Senate Members
Illinois General Assembly


 Pamela J. Althoff - District 32
 M103C Capitol Building5400 W. Elm Street
  Suite 301
 Springfield, IL 62706 McHenry, IL 60050
 (217) 782-8000(815) 455-6330
 (217) 782-9586 (FAX)(815) 679-6756 (FAX)
 
 Daniel Biss - District 9
   
 Springfield, IL 62706 , IL
 (217) -217( ) -
   
 
 Tim Bivins - District 45
 M103A Capitol Building629 N. Galena
 Springfield, IL 62706 Dixon, IL 61021
 (217) 782-0180(815) 284-0045
 (217) 782-9586 (FAX)(815) 284-0207 (FAX)
 
 Larry K. Bomke - District 50
 307 Capitol Building307 Capitol Building
 Springfield, IL 62706 Springfield, IL 62706
 (217) 782-0228(217) 782-0228
 (217) 782-5406 (FAX)(217) 782-5406 (FAX)
 
 William E. Brady - District 44
 105A Capitol Building2203 Eastland Drive
  Suite 3
 Springfield, IL 62706 Bloomington, IL 61704
 (217) 782-6216(309) 664-4440
 (217) 782-0116 (FAX)(309) 664-8597 (FAX)
 
 James F. Clayborne, Jr. - District 57
 329 Capitol BuildingKenneth Hall Regional Office Building
  10 Collinsville Avenue, Suite 201-A
 Springfield, IL 62706 East St. Louis, IL 62201
 (217) 782-5399(618) 875-1212
 (217) 558-6013 (FAX)(618) 274-3010 (FAX)
 
 Annazette R. Collins - District 5
 M121 Capitol2417 W. Madison
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60612
 (217) 782-6252(312) 733-5009
  (312) 733-5098 (FAX)
 
 Jacqueline Y. Collins - District 16
 M114 Capitol Building1155 West 79th Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60620
 (217) 782-1607(773) 224-2830
 (217) 782-2115 (FAX)(773) 224-2855 (FAX)
 
 M. Maggie Crotty - District 19
 123 Capitol Building5119 West 159th Street
  1st Floor East
 Springfield, IL 62706 Oak Forest, IL 60452
 (217) 782-9595(708) 687-9696
 (217) 558-6006 (FAX)(708) 687-9801 (FAX)
 
 John J. Cullerton - District 6
 327 Capitol Building1726 W. Belmont
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60657
 (217) 782-2728(773) 883-0770
 (217) 782-3242 (FAX)(773) 296-0993 (FAX)
 
 Shane Cultra - District 53
 303 E Stratton Office Building104 W. Lincoln Ave
 Springfield, IL 62706 Onarga, IL 60955
 (217) 782-6597(815) 268-4090
 (217) 782-4885 (FAX)(815) 268-7245 (FAX)
 
 William Delgado - District 2
 623 Capitol Building4150 W. Armitage
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60639
 (217) 782-5652(773) 292-0202
 (217) 782-1631 (FAX)(773) 292-1903 (FAX)
 
 Kirk W. Dillard - District 24
 103C Capitol BuildingOne South Cass Avenue
  Suite 201
 Springfield, IL 62706 Westmont, IL 60559
 (217) 782-8148(630) 969-0990
 (217) 782-4079 (FAX)(630) 969-1007 (FAX)
 
 Dan Duffy - District 26
 105D Capitol Building330 E. Main Street
  Suite 301
 Springfield, IL 62706 Barrington, IL 60010
 (217) 782-8010(847) 277-7100
 (217) 782-0116 (FAX)(847) 277-7101 (FAX)
 
 Gary Forby - District 59
 537 Capitol Building903 W. Washington
  Suite 5
 Springfield, IL 62706 Benton, IL 62812
 (217) 782-5509(618) 439-2504
 (217) 782-8287 (FAX)(618) 438-3704 (FAX)
 
 Michael W. Frerichs - District 52
 118 Capitol Building45 E. University Ave.
  Suite 206
 Springfield, IL 62706 Champaign, IL 61820
 (217) 782-2507(217) 355-5252
 (217) 782-2331 (FAX)(217) 355-5255 (FAX)
 
 Susan Garrett - District 29
 129 Capitol Building425 Sheridan Road
 Springfield, IL 62706 Highwood, IL 60040
 (217) 782-3650(847) 433-2002
 (217) 782-2331 (FAX)(847) 433-8002 (FAX)
 
 William R. Haine - District 56
 525 Capitol Building307 Henry Street
  Suite 210
 Springfield, IL 62706 Alton, IL 62002
 (217) 782-5247(618) 465-4764
 (217) 782-5340 (FAX)(618) 465-4816 (FAX)
 
 Don Harmon - District 39
 329 Capitol Building6933 W. North Avenue
 Springfield, IL 62706 Oak Park, IL 60302
 (217) 782-8176(708) 848-2002
 (217) 558-6013 (FAX)(708) 848-2022 (FAX)
 
 Linda Holmes - District 42
 M122 Capitol Building13242 S. Rt. 59 Suite 200
 Springfield, IL 62706 Plainfield, IL 60585
 (217) 782-0422(815) 609-3711
 (217) 782-2115 (FAX)(815) 609-0071 (FAX)
 
 Mattie Hunter - District 3
 615 Capitol Building2929 S. Wabash Avenue
  Suite 102
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60616
 (217) 782-5966(312) 949-1908
 (217) 782-1631 (FAX)(312) 949-1958 (FAX)
 
 Toi W. Hutchinson - District 40
 517 Capitol Building222 Vollmer Rd., Suite 1D
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago Heights, IL 60411
 (217) 782-7419(708) 756-0882
 (217) 557-3930 (FAX)(708) 756-0885 (FAX)
 
 Mike Jacobs - District 36
 127 Capitol Building606 19th Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 Moline, IL 61265
 (217) 782-5957(309) 797-0001
   
 
 Christine J. Johnson - District 35
 303 I Stratton Office Building1711 DeKalb Avenue
  Suite 2
 Springfield, IL 62706 Sycamore, IL 60178
 (217) 782-1977(815) 895-6318
 (217) 782-4885 (FAX)(815) 895-2905 (FAX)
 
 Thomas Johnson - District 48
 M103B Capitol Building1725 S. Naperville Road
  Suite 200
 Springfield, IL 62706 Wheaton, IL 60189
 (217) 782-8022(630) 682-8100
 (217) 782-9586 (FAX)(630) 682-8108 (FAX)
 
 Emil Jones, III - District 14
 519 Capitol Building507 West 111th Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60628
 (217) 782-9573(773) 995-7748
 (217) 557-3930 (FAX)(773) 995-9061 (FAX)
 
 John O. Jones - District 54
 303 F Stratton Office Building2929 Broadway
  Suite 5
 Springfield, IL 62706 Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
 (217) 782-0471(618) 242-9511
 (217) 782-4885 (FAX)(618) 242-9516 (FAX)
 
 David Koehler - District 46
 M106 Capitol Building400 NE Jefferson
  Suite 200
 Springfield, IL 62706 Peoria, IL 61603
 (217) 782-8250(309) 677-0120
 (217) 782-2115 (FAX) 
 
 Dan Kotowski - District 33
 M118 Capitol Building350 S. Northwest Hwy. Suite 300
 Springfield, IL 62706 Park Ridge, IL 60068
 (217) 782-3875(847) 656-5414
 (217) 782-2115 (FAX)(847) 656-5201 (FAX)
 
 Darin M. LaHood - District 37
 M103F Capitol Building5415 N. University
  Suite 105
 Springfield, IL 62706 Peoria, IL 61614
 (217) 782-1942(309) 693-4921
 (217) 782-9586 (FAX)(309) 693-4923 (FAX)
 
 Steven M. Landek - District 11
 113 Capitol Building6215 79th Street
  Suite 1A
 Springfield, IL 62706 Burbank, IL 60459
 (217) 782-0054(708) 430-2510
 (217) 782-2331 (FAX)(708) 430-2610 (FAX)
 
 Chris Lauzen - District 25
 103A Capitol Building52 West Downer Place
  Suite 201
 Springfield, IL 62706 Aurora, IL 60506
 (217) 782-0052(630) 264-2334
  (630) 264-1566 (FAX)
 
 Kimberly A. Lightford - District 4
 323 Capitol Building10001 West Roosevelt Road
  Suite 202
 Springfield, IL 62706 Westchester, IL 60154
 (217) 782-8505(708) 343-7444
 (217) 558-2068 (FAX)(708) 343-7400 (FAX)
 
 Terry Link - District 30
 321 Capitol Building430 Milwaukee Avenue
 Springfield, IL 62706 Lincolnshire, IL 60069
 (217) 782-8181(847) 821-1811
 (217) 782-4450 (FAX)(847) 821-1815 (FAX)
 
 David S. Luechtefeld - District 58
 103B Capitol Building700 North Front Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 Okawville, IL 62271
 (217) 782-8137(618) 243-9014
 (217) 782-4079 (FAX)(618) 243-5376 (FAX)
 
 Edward D. Maloney - District 18
 509 Capitol Building10400 S. Western Ave.
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60643
 (217) 782-5145(773) 881-4180
 (217) 782-5340 (FAX)(773) 881-4243 (FAX)
 
 Iris Y. Martinez - District 20
 529 Capitol Building2845 N. Kedzie Avenue
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60618
 (217) 782-8191(773) 463-0720
 (217) 782-5340 (FAX)(773) 463-0795 (FAX)
 
 Wm. Sam McCann - District 49
 303 M Stratton Office Building220 N. Broad St
 Springfield, IL 62706 Carlinville, IL 62626
 (217) 782-8206(217) 854-4441
 (217) 782-4885 (FAX)(217) 854-5311 (FAX)
 
 Kyle McCarter - District 51
 105B Capitol Building112 Executive Dr.
 Springfield, IL 62706 Highland, IL 62249
 (217) 782-5755(618) 654-4068
 (217) 782-0116 (FAX)(618) 654-4089 (FAX)
 
 Pat McGuire - District 43
 124 Capitol Building2200 Weber Road
 Springfield, IL 62706 Crest Hill, IL 60403
 (217) 782-8800(815) 207-4445
 (217) 558-6006 (FAX)(815) 207-4446 (FAX)
 
 James T. Meeks - District 15
 M113 Capitol Building2050 E. 159th Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 Calumet City, IL 60409
 (217) 782-8066(708) 862-1515
 (217) 782-6895 (FAX)(708) 862-4745 (FAX)
 
 John J. Millner - District 28
 105C Capitol Building2700 International Drive
  Suite 100
 Springfield, IL 62706 West Chicago, IL 60185
 (217) 782-8192(630) 762-6255
 (217) 782-0116 (FAX)(630) 762-6256 (FAX)
 
 John G. Mulroe - District 10
 M108 Capitol Building6107 B North Northwest Highway
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60631
 (217) 782-1035(773) 763-3810
 (217) 782-2115 (FAX)(773) 763-3881 (FAX)
 
 Antonio Muņoz - District 1
 323 Capitol Building1836 West 35th Street 1st Floor
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60609
 (217) 782-9415(773) 869-9050
 (217) 558-1042 (FAX)(773) 869-9046 (FAX)
 
 Matt Murphy - District 27
 303 D Stratton Office BuildingPalatine Centre Atrium Offices
  17 E. Northwest Hwy. - Suite 4
 Springfield, IL 62706 Palatine, IL 60067
 (217) 782-4471(847) 776-1490
 (217) 782-7818 (FAX)(847) 776-1494 (FAX)
 
 Michael Noland - District 22
 M115 Capitol BuildingTower Building
  100 E. Chicago Street, Suite 302
 Springfield, IL 62706 Elgin, IL 60120
 (217) 782-7746(847) 214-8864
 (217) 782-2115 (FAX)(847) 214-8867 (FAX)
 
 Carole Pankau - District 23
 105K Capitol BuildingOne Tiffany Pointe
  Suite G
 Springfield, IL 62706 Bloomingdale, IL 60108
 (217) 782-9463(630) 582-0390
 (217) 557-3908 (FAX)(630) 582-0391 (FAX)
 
 Christine Radogno - District 41
 108 Capitol Building1011 State Street
  Suite 210
 Springfield, IL 62706 Lemont, IL 60439
 (217) 782-9407(630) 243-0800
 (217) 782-7818 (FAX)(630) 243-0808 (FAX)
 
 Kwame Raoul - District 13
 122 Capitol Building1509 E. 53rd Street
  2nd Floor
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60615
 (217) 782-5338(773) 363-1996
 (217) 558-6006 (FAX)(773) 681-7166 (FAX)
 
 Sue Rezin - District 38
 M103E Capitol Building103 Fifth Street
  P.O. Box 260
 Springfield, IL 62706 Peru, IL 61354
 (217) 782-3840(815) 220-8720
 (217) 782-9586 (FAX)(815) 220-8721 (FAX)
 
 Dale A. Righter - District 55
 303 A Stratton Office Building88 Broadway Avenue
  Suite 1
 Springfield, IL 62706 Mattoon, IL 61938
 (217) 782-6674(217) 235-6033
 (217) 782-7818 (FAX)(217) 235-6052 (FAX)
 
 Ron Sandack - District 21
 105E Capitol Building633 Rogers Street
  Suite 103
 Springfield, IL 62706 Downers Grove, IL 60515
 (217) 782-8107(630) 737-0504
 (217) 782-0116 (FAX)(630) 737-0509 (FAX)
 
 Martin A. Sandoval - District 12
 111 Capitol Building5807 W. 35th Street
 Springfield, IL 62706 Cicero, IL 60804
 (217) 782-5304(708) 656-2002
 (217) 558-6006 (FAX)(708) 656-7608 (FAX)
 
 Suzi Schmidt - District 31
 103D Capitol Building37908 N. Fairfield Road
 Springfield, IL 62706 Lake Villa, IL 60046
 (217) 782-7353(224) 372-7465
 (217) 782-4079 (FAX)(224) 372-7623 (FAX)
 
 Ira I. Silverstein - District 8
 501 Capitol Building2951 West Devon
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60659
 (217) 782-5500(773) 743-5015
 (217) 782-5340 (FAX)(773) 743-4750 (FAX)
 
 Heather A. Steans - District 7
 M120 Capitol Building5533 North Broadway
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60640
 (217) 782-8492(773) 769-1717
 (217) 782-2115 (FAX)(773) 769-6901 (FAX)
 
 John M. Sullivan - District 47
 527 Capitol Building926 Broadway
  Suite 6
 Springfield, IL 62706 Quincy, IL 62301
 (217) 782-2479(217) 222-2295
 (217) 558-0168 (FAX)(217) 222-2944 (FAX)
 
 Dave Syverson - District 34
 M103D Capitol Building200 South Wyman Street
  Suite 302
 Springfield, IL 62706 Rockford, IL 61101
 (217) 782-5413(815) 987-7555
 (217) 782-9586 (FAX)(815) 987-7563 (FAX)
 
 Donne E. Trotter - District 17
 627 Capitol Building8729 S. State St.
 Springfield, IL 62706 Chicago, IL 60619
 (217) 782-3201(773) 933-7715
 (217) 782-8201 (FAX)(773) 933-5498 (FAX)