State of Illinois
[…] under  paragraph  (g),  the Authority shall reduce the amount
provided to a Service  Board  from  funds  transferred  under
paragraph  (a)  in  proportion  to  the  amount by which that
Service Board failed to meet its  required  system  generated
revenues recovery ratio. A Service Board which is affected by
a reduction in funds under this paragraph shall submit to the
Authority  concurrently  with its next due quarterly report a
revised budget incorporating the  reduction  in  funds.   The
revised  budget  must  meet the criteria specified in clauses
(i) through (vi) of  Section  4.11(b)(2).   The  Board  shall
review  and  act on the revised budget as provided in Section
4.11(b)(3).
(Source:  P.A.  86-16;  86-463;  86-928;  86-1028;   86-1481;
87-764; revised 10-31-98.)

    (70 ILCS 3615/4.12) (from Ch. 111 2/3, par. 704.12)
    Sec.  4.12.   RTA  Strategic Capital Improvement Program.
The program  created  by  this  amendatory  Act  of  1989  in
Sections  4.12  and  4.13 shall be known as the RTA Strategic
Capital   Improvement   Program   (the   "Strategic   Capital
Improvement  Program").  The  Strategic  Capital  Improvement
Program will enhance the ability of the Authority to acquire,
repair or replace public  transportation  facilities  in  the
metropolitan   region  and  shall  be  financed  through  the