State of Illinois
[…] 2    Commission   created  by  Section  13  of  this  Act  or  its
 3    predecessor.
 4    (Source: P.A. 85-1209.)
 5        Section 5-575. The Unemployment Insurance Act is  amended
 6    by changing Sections 243 and  1511 as follows:
 7        (820 ILCS 405/243) (from Ch. 48, par. 353)
 8        Sec.  243.  "Board  of  Review" means the Board of Review
 9    created by Section 5-125  5  of  "the  Departments  of  State
10    Government Law (20 ILCS 5/5-125) Civil Administrative Code of
11    Illinois," approved March 7, 1917, as amended.
12    (Source: Laws 1951, p. 32.)
13        (820 ILCS 405/1511) (from Ch. 48, par. 581)
14        Sec.  1511.  Study  of  experience  rating.  The Board of
15    Unemployment  Compensation   and   Free   Employment   Office
16    Advisors,  created by subsection (a) of Section 5-540 6.28 of
17    "the Departments of State Government Law  (20  ILCS  5/5-540)
18    Civil  Administrative  Code  of  Illinois," approved March 7,
19    1917, as amended,  hereafter  designated  as  the  Employment
20    Security Advisory Board, is hereby authorized and directed to
21    study   and  examine  the  present  provisions  of  this  Act