(735 ILCS 5/15-1507) (from Ch. 110, par. 15-1507)
    Sec. 15-1507. Judicial Sale.
    (a) In General. Except as provided in Sections 15-1402 and 15-1403, upon entry of a judgment of foreclosure, the real estate which is the subject of the judgment shall be sold at a judicial sale in accordance with this Section 15-1507.
* * *
newspaper different from the newspaper that publishes the notice required by item (A), and the newspaper in which the notice required by this item (B) is published shall be a newspaper published in the township in which the real estate is located; and (ii) such other publications as may be further ordered by the court.
        (3) The party who gives notice of public sale in
accordance with subsection (c) of Section 15-1507 shall also give notice to all parties in the action who have appeared and have not theretofore been found by the court to be in default for failure to plead. Such notice shall be given in the manner provided in the applicable rules of court for service of papers other than process and complaint, not more than 45 days nor less than 7 days prior to the day of sale. After notice is given as required in this Section a copy thereof shall be filed in the office of the clerk of the court entering the judgment, together with a certificate of counsel or other proof that notice has been served in compliance with this Section.
        (4) The party who gives notice of public sale in
accordance with subsection (c) of Section 15-1507 shall again give notice in accordance with that Section of any adjourned sale; provided, however, that if the adjourned sale is to occur less than 60 days after the last scheduled sale, notice of any adjourned sale need not be given pursuant to this Section. In the event of adjournment, the person conducting the sale shall, upon adjournment, announce the date, time and place upon which the adjourned sale shall be held. Notwithstanding any language to the contrary, for any adjourned sale that is to be
* * *