(735 ILCS 5/15-1507) (from Ch. 110, par. 15-1507)
    Sec. 15-1507. Judicial Sale.
    (a) In General. Except as provided in Sections 15-1402 and 15-1403, upon entry of a judgment of foreclosure, the real estate which is the subject of the judgment shall be sold at a judicial sale in accordance with this Section 15-1507.
* * *
by the court in the judgment of foreclosure. A sale may be conducted by any judge or sheriff.
    (c) Notice of Sale. The mortgagee, or such other party designated by the court, in a foreclosure under this Article shall give public notice of the sale as follows:
        (1) The notice of sale shall include at least the
following information, but an immaterial error in the information shall not invalidate the legal effect of the notice:
            (A) the name, address and telephone number of the
person to contact for information regarding the real estate;
            (B) the common address and other common
description (other than legal description), if any, of the real estate;
            (C) a legal description of the real estate
sufficient to identify it with reasonable certainty;
            (D) a description of the improvements on the real
estate;
            (E) the times specified in the judgment, if any,
when the real estate may be inspected prior to sale;
            (F) the time and place of the sale;
            (G) the terms of the sale;
            (H) the case title, case number and the court in
which the foreclosure was filed;
            (H-1) in the case of a condominium unit to
which subsection (g) of Section 9 of the Condominium Property Act applies, the statement required by subdivision (g)(5) of Section 9 of the Condominium Property Act;
            (H-2) in the case of a unit of a common interest
community to which subsection (g-1) of Section 18.5 of the Condominium Property Act applies, the statement required by subdivision (g-1) of Section 18.5 of the Condominium Property Act; and
            (I) such other information ordered by the Court.
        (2) The notice of sale shall be published at least 3
consecutive calendar weeks (Sunday through Saturday), once in each week, the first such notice to be published not more than 45 days prior to the sale, the last such notice to be published not less than 7 days prior to the sale, by: (i) (A) advertisements in a newspaper circulated to the general public in the county in which the real estate is located, in the section of that newspaper where legal notices are commonly placed and (B) separate advertisements in the section of such a newspaper, which (except in counties with a population in excess of 3,000,000) may be the same newspaper, in which real estate other than real estate being sold as part of legal proceedings is commonly advertised to the general public; provided, that the separate advertisements in the real estate section need not include a legal description and that where both advertisements could be published in the same newspaper and that newspaper does not have separate legal notices and real estate advertisement sections, a single advertisement with the legal description shall be sufficient; in counties with a population of more than 3,000,000, the notice required by this item (B) shall be published in a newspaper different from the newspaper that publishes the notice required by item (A), and the newspaper in which the notice required by this item (B) is
* * *