(735 ILCS 5/15-1507) (from Ch. 110, par. 15-1507)
    Sec. 15-1507. Judicial Sale.
    (a) In General. Except as provided in Sections 15-1402 and 15-1403, upon entry of a judgment of foreclosure, the real estate which is the subject of the judgment shall be sold at a judicial sale in accordance with this Section 15-1507.
    (b) Sale Procedures. Upon expiration of the reinstatement period and the redemption period in accordance with subsection (b) or (c) of Section 15-1603 or upon the entry of a judgment of foreclosure after the waiver of all rights of redemption, except as provided in subsection (g) of Section 15-1506, the real estate shall be sold at a sale as provided in this Article, on such terms and conditions as shall be specified by the court in the judgment of foreclosure. A sale may be conducted by any judge or sheriff.
    (c) Notice of Sale. The mortgagee, or such other party designated by the court, in a foreclosure under this Article shall give public notice of the sale as follows:
        (1) The notice of sale shall include at least the
following information, but an immaterial error in the information shall not invalidate the legal effect of the notice:
            (A) the name, address and telephone number of the
person to contact for information regarding the real estate;
            (B) the common address and other common
description (other than legal description), if any, of the real estate;
            (C) a legal description of the real estate
sufficient to identify it with reasonable certainty;
            (D) a description of the improvements on the real
estate;
            (E) the times specified in the judgment, if any,
when the real estate may be inspected prior to sale;
            (F) the time and place of the sale;
            (G) the terms of the sale;
            (H) the case title, case number and the court in
which the foreclosure was filed;
            (H-1) in the case of a condominium unit to
which subsection (g) of Section 9 of the Condominium Property Act applies, the statement required by subdivision (g)(5) of Section 9 of the Condominium Property Act;
            (H-2) in the case of a unit of a common interest
community to which subsection (g-1) of Section 18.5 of the Condominium Property Act applies, the statement required by subdivision (g-1) of Section 18.5 of the Condominium Property Act; and
* * *