HOUSE OF REP
[…] This Act takes effect upon becoming law.". AMENDMENT NO. 2. Amend House Bill 1268, AS AMENDED, with reference to page and line numbers of Senate Amendment No. 1, on page 8, line 15, before the comma, by inserting "and ending 10 years after the effective date of this amendatory Act of the 91st General Assembly"; and on page 9, lines 17 through 19, by deleting "The provisions of this paragraph are exempt from the provisions of Section 3-90."; and on page 15, line 3, before the comma, by inserting "and ending 10 years after the effective date of this amendatory Act of the 91st General Assembly"; and on page 16, lines 5 through 7, by deleting "The provisions of this paragraph are exempt from the provisions of Section 3-75."; and